Stephanie Pittman: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|birthdate=October 17, 1994
|birthdate=October 17, 1994
|age=29
|age={{age|1994|10|17}}
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
|hometown=Pittsburgh, PA
|hometown=Pittsburgh, PA
Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2004
| rowspan="4" |2004
|Unknown
| rowspan="4" |Live Doll
|Ballet
| rowspan="4" |Ballet
|Unknown
| rowspan="4" |Unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Silver
|-
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|High Silver
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|Silver
|Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2005
| rowspan="5" |2005
Line 100: Line 109:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2008
| rowspan="11" |2008
| rowspan="8" |Letter by Letter
| rowspan="10" |Letter by Letter
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" | [[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="10" | [[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11-12 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in 13-14 Solo<br />Platinum
|-
|DMP (Butler)
|Talent Award
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 111: Line 123:
|-
|-
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh)
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solo<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solo<br />Platinum
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|-
|DMA
|DMA
Line 117: Line 132:
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|Costume Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|OSNY Nationals (NYC)
|OSNY Nationals (NYC)
Line 213: Line 228:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|National Senior Miss DEA 2011
|National Senior Miss DEA
|-
|-
|Variation from La Esmeralda
|Variation from La Esmeralda
Line 413: Line 428:
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:1994 births]]