Savanna Carrozzi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| (29 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Savanna Carrozzi | |name=Savanna Carrozzi | ||
|image=File:6A2BE7F2-97C3-411D-ADE1-FD09D18FFE9A.jpeg | |||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|1992|09|03}} | ||
|birthdate=September 3, 1992 | |birthdate=September 3, 1992 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company (1997-2011) | |dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company (1997-2011) | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|pets=1 dog | |||
|nicknames= Sav | |nicknames= Sav | ||
}}'''Savanna Carrozzi''' (born in September 3, 1992) was a dancer who | }}'''Savanna Carrozzi''' (born in September 3, 1992) is from Pennsylvania. She was a dancer who trained at the ALDC since she was very young until her graduation year. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2003 | | rowspan="2" |2003 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |I Got No Strings | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 35: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2004 | | rowspan="3" |2004 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |When the Sun<br />Goes Down | ||
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Petite Miss Talent | |11<sup>th</sup> Place for Petite Miss DMP<br />Talent Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2005 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Shiny Penny | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Acrobatic | ||
|Dance Masters | |A.A.A. (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior<br />Miss Dance of PA | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|SummerDanse (#2) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional Preteen Miss DEA | |Regional Preteen Miss DEA<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals | |DEA Nationals | ||
|Top 10 Finalist | |Top 10 Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2006 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Paper Moon | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 68: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2007 | | rowspan="6" |2007 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Peel Me a Grape | | rowspan="6" |Peel Me a Grape | ||
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="6" |Acrobatic | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Teen Miss Talent | |11<sup>th</sup> In Teen Miss<br />Talent Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway<br />(Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Acro/Gym Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY (NYC) | |OSNY (NYC) | ||
| Line 86: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Acro/Gym Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2008 | | rowspan="3" |2008 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Dreamcatcher | ||
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | ||
|DEA ( | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 104: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2009 | | rowspan="4" |2009 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Love, Daddy | ||
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 113: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 120: | Line 136: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2010 | | rowspan="2" |2010 | ||
| rowspan="2" |The River | | rowspan="2" |The River | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 128: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2011 | | rowspan="3" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Scratch | | rowspan="3" |Scratch | ||
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 136: | Line 152: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Top 5 Finalist | ||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Acro | |||
|Erika Maruca<br />Michaelina McGee | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|1998 | |||
|Vikings | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|1998 MLDS/ALDC Showcase: Hats Off | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|1999 | |||
|Sugar Time | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />and others | |||
|1999 MLDS/ALDC Showcase: A Time to Dance | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Little Egypt | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />and others | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2001 | |||
| Rescuers | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Large 12 & Under Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Who Let the Dog Out | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Large 12 & Under Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hot Numba | |||
|Acro | |||
|[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Melinda Jennings<br />Hannah Opalko<br />and More | |||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Large 12 & Under Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Miranda Maleski]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Snowfall | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Melinda Jennings | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2002 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bird Land | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="2" |TBA | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Large 12 & Under Groups | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Bombay Dreams | |||
|Acro | |||
|Kelly Monteleone<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br>[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Veronica Buccilli | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 148: | Line 262: | ||
[[Category:ALDC alumni]] | [[Category:ALDC alumni]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:1992 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 23:29, 3 October 2025
Savanna Carrozzi (born in September 3, 1992) is from Pennsylvania. She was a dancer who trained at the ALDC since she was very young until her graduation year.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | I Got No Strings | Acrobatic | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| A.A.A. (Ohio) | 2nd in Junior Solos 1st in Acro Solos | |||
| 2004 | When the Sun Goes Down |
Acrobatic | Dance Masters of PA | 11th Place for Petite Miss DMP Talent Award |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Junior Solos | |||
| DEA Nationals | did not place | |||
| 2005 | Shiny Penny | Acrobatic | A.A.A. (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Junior Solos High Gold |
| Dance Masters of PA | 8th Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of PA | |||
| Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | Gold | |||
| SummerDanse (#2) | Gold | |||
| SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | Gold | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | Regional Preteen Miss DEA Platinum | |||
| DEA Nationals | Top 10 Finalist | |||
| 2006 | Paper Moon | Acrobatic | Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Junior Solos Platinum |
| Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | Gold | |||
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | |||
| 2007 | Peel Me a Grape | Acrobatic | Dance Masters of PA | 11th In Teen Miss Talent Award |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | |||
| Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) |
1st in Age 13-16 Acro/Gym Solos Platinum | |||
| OSNY (NYC) | 1st in Advanced Teen Acro/Gym Solos | |||
| OSNY (Pittsburgh) | 10th in Teen Solos 1st in Acro/Gym Solos Platinum | |||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | |||
| 2008 | Dreamcatcher | Acrobatic | DEA Nationals (NYC) | Platinum |
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | |||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||
| 2009 | Love, Daddy | Acrobatic | Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Senior Solos Platinum |
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | |||
| DEA Nationals (NYC) | did not place | |||
| 2010 | The River | Acrobatic | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 9th in Senior Solos Platinum |
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | |||
| 2011 | Scratch | Acrobatic | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Senior Solos | |||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | Top 5 Finalist |
Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Unknown | Acro | Erika Maruca Michaelina McGee |
DEA (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Vikings | TBA | TBA | 1998 MLDS/ALDC Showcase: Hats Off | n/a |
| 1999 | Sugar Time | TBA | Miranda Maleski and others |
1999 MLDS/ALDC Showcase: A Time to Dance | n/a |
| 2000 | Little Egypt | TBA | Miranda Maleski and others |
TBA | TBA |
| 2001 | Rescuers | Jazz | Unknown | Rising Star (Youngstown) | 3rd in Large 12 & Under Groups |
| Who Let the Dog Out | Jazz | Unknown | Rising Star (Youngstown) | 4th in Large 12 & Under Groups | |
| Hot Numba | Acro | Miranda Maleski Melinda Jennings Hannah Opalko and More |
Rising Star (Youngstown) | 5th in Large 12 & Under Groups | |
| Unknown | Tap | Miranda Maleski | N/A | N/A | |
| Snowfall | Ballet | Melinda Jennings | N/A | N/A | |
| 2002 | Bird Land | Acro | TBA | WCDE (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Groups |
| Rising Star (Youngstown) | 4th in Large 12 & Under Groups | ||||
| 2003 | Bombay Dreams | Acro | Kelly Monteleone Miranda Maleski Gianna Martello Veronica Buccilli |
DEA (Pittsburgh | 1st in Teen Extended Lines |