Savanna Carrozzi: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|image=file:6A2BE7F2-97C3-411D-ADE1-FD09D18FFE9A.jpeg
|name=Savanna Carrozzi
|name=Savanna Carrozzi
|image=File:6A2BE7F2-97C3-411D-ADE1-FD09D18FFE9A.jpeg
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=29
|age={{age|1992|09|03}}
|birthdate=September 3, 1992
|birthdate=September 3, 1992
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
Line 12: Line 12:
|dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company (1997-2011)
|dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company (1997-2011)
|titles=''see below''
|titles=''see below''
|pets=1 dog
|nicknames= Sav
|nicknames= Sav
}}'''Savanna Carrozzi''' (born in September 3, 1992) was a dancer who trained at the ALDC since she was very young until her graduation year.
}}'''Savanna Carrozzi''' (born in September 3, 1992) is from Pennsylvania. She was a dancer who trained at the ALDC since she was very young until her graduation year.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 46: Line 47:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2005
| rowspan="7" |2005
| rowspan="8" |Shiny Penny
| rowspan="7" |Shiny Penny
| rowspan="8" |Acrobatic  
| rowspan="7" |Acrobatic  
|A.A.A. (Pittsburgh)
|A.A.A. (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold
Line 63: Line 64:
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh)
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|
|
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 110: Line 108:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="3" |Unknown
| rowspan="3" |Dreamcatcher
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 122: Line 120:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2009
| rowspan="4" |2009
| rowspan="4" |Dreamcatcher
| rowspan="4" |Love, Daddy
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum
Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 186: Line 183:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|1998
|Vikings
|TBA
|TBA
|1998 MLDS/ALDC Showcase: Hats Off
|n/a
|-
|1999
|Sugar Time
|TBA
|[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />and others
|1999 MLDS/ALDC Showcase: A Time to Dance
|n/a
|-
|2000
|Little Egypt
|TBA
|[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />and others
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2001
| rowspan="5" |2001
Line 221: Line 239:
| rowspan="2" |Bird Land  
| rowspan="2" |Bird Land  
| rowspan="2" |Acro
| rowspan="2" |Acro
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |TBA
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
Line 233: Line 251:
|Kelly Monteleone<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br>[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Veronica Buccilli
|Kelly Monteleone<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br>[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Veronica Buccilli
|DEA (Pittsburgh
|DEA (Pittsburgh
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|}
|}


Line 244: Line 262:
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:1992 births]]