Savanna Carrozzi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 77.228.250.232 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Savanna Carrozzi | |name=Savanna Carrozzi | ||
|image=File:6A2BE7F2-97C3-411D-ADE1-FD09D18FFE9A.jpeg | |||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|1992|09|03}} | ||
|birthdate=September 3, 1992 | |birthdate=September 3, 1992 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company (1997-2011) | |dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company (1997-2011) | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|pets=1 dog | |||
|nicknames= Sav | |nicknames= Sav | ||
}}'''Savanna Carrozzi''' (born in September 3, 1992) is from Pennsylvania. She was a dancer who trained at the ALDC since she was very young until her graduation year. | }}'''Savanna Carrozzi''' (born in September 3, 1992) is from Pennsylvania. She was a dancer who trained at the ALDC since she was very young until her graduation year. | ||
| Line 107: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2008 | | rowspan="3" |2008 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Dreamcatcher | ||
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 119: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2009 | | rowspan="4" |2009 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Love, Daddy | ||
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 182: | Line 183: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|1998 | |||
|Vikings | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|1998 MLDS/ALDC Showcase: Hats Off | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|1999 | |||
|Sugar Time | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />and others | |||
|1999 MLDS/ALDC Showcase: A Time to Dance | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Little Egypt | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />and others | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2001 | | rowspan="5" |2001 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 239: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bird Land | | rowspan="2" |Bird Land | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | | rowspan="2" |Acro | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |TBA | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
| Line 240: | Line 262: | ||
[[Category:ALDC alumni]] | [[Category:ALDC alumni]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:1992 births]] | |||