Crystal Jennings: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|name=Crystal Jennings
|name=Crystal Jennings
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=31
|age={{age|1989|06|06}}
|birthdate=June 6, 1989
|birthdate=June 6, 1989
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
Line 13: Line 13:
|titles=''see below''
|titles=''see below''
|nicknames= Crys
|nicknames= Crys
}}'''Crystal Lynn Jennings''' (born on June 6, 1989) is a dancer who trained at the Abby Lee Dance Company.
|siblings=Melinda Jennings}}'''Crystal Lynn Jennings''' (born on June 6, 1989) is a retired dancer from PA, who trained at the Abby Lee Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 27: Line 27:
|-
|-
|2001
|2001
|PHG
|Unknown  
|Unknown  
|Unknown
| rowspan="18" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Unknown
|Dance Masters of PA
|Unknown
|did not place
|Unknown
|-
| rowspan="2" |2002
| rowspan="2" |My Own Parade
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym
|Dance Masters of PA
|Top 10 Finalist
|-
|-
|2002
|NYCDA
|Unknown
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up
|Unknown
|Unknown
|Unknown
|Unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2003
| rowspan="3" |2003
| rowspan="3" |Nobody Knows my Name
| rowspan="3" |Nobody Knows my Name
| rowspan="3" |Unknown
| rowspan="3" |Unknown  
| rowspan="3" |Unknown  
|DEA (Covington)
|DEA (Covington)
Line 48: Line 49:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior<br />Miss Dance of PA
for Junior Miss Dance of PA
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
Line 56: Line 56:
| rowspan="2" |2004
| rowspan="2" |2004
| rowspan="2" |Sneaky Snake
| rowspan="2" |Sneaky Snake
| rowspan="2" |Unknown
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym
| rowspan="2" |Unknown
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 64: Line 63:
|Teen Miss Dance of PA
|Teen Miss Dance of PA
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2005
| rowspan="8" |2005
| rowspan="2" |Kill Bee
| rowspan="2" |Kill Bill
| rowspan="2" |Unknown
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Unknown
|DMA Nationals (Nashville)
|DMA Nationals (Nashville)
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando)
(Orlando)
|Top 10 16 & Over Solos
|Top 10 16 & Over Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |A Straw in the Wind
| rowspan="6" |A Straw in the Wind
| rowspan="5" |Unknown
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Unknown
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in 13-15 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in 13-15 Solos
Line 84: Line 80:
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow  
|Stars of Tomorrow<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13 & Over Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13 & Over Solos
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Regional Teen Miss Dance
|Regional Young Senior Miss Dance
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Jump
|Teen VIP Runner-Up
|-
|-
|2006
|2006
|Can’t Buy Me Love
|Can't Buy Me Love
|Unknown
|Jazz
|Unknown
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|2007
|2007
|Unknown
|Me and Bobbie McGee
|Unknown
|Jazz
|Unknown
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Teen Miss Dance of PA
|Miss Dance of PA
|}
|}
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/cryst0ball/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 113: Line 112:
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:1989 births]]