Jesse Johnson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Undo revision 86268 by 2601:545:8200:5B40:4B3:B6C0:52FE:51B8 (talk) |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|name=Jesse Johnson | |name=Jesse Johnson | ||
|gender=Male | |gender=Male | ||
|age= | |age={{age|1993|07|10}} | ||
|birthdate=July 10, 1993 | |birthdate=July 10, 1993 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company | |dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|parents=Cheryl Johnson (mother) <br> Jonathan Johnson | |parents=Cheryl Johnson (mother) <br> Jonathan Johnson (father) | ||
|siblings=Eric Johnson <br> Derrick House | |siblings=Eric Johnson <br> Derrick House | ||
|friends=[[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> [[Taylor Ackerman]] | |friends=[[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> [[Taylor Ackerman]] | ||
|nicknames= Jes | |nicknames= Jes | ||
}}'''Jesse Johnson''' (born on July 10, 1993) | }}'''Jesse Johnson''' (born on July 10, 1993) is a male dancer from Pittsburgh, who trained at the Abby Lee Dance Company. He graduated in 2011. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 5 Finalists for National | |Top 5 Finalists for National Teen Best DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2009 | | rowspan="7" |2009 | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburgh) | |Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburgh) | ||
|National | |National Senior Mr.Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Consequence | |Consequence | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Color Blind | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan="6" |Marissa Mechling | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Division 5 Duo/Trios Ages 15-16<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Applause Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trio<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duo/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (New York) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Senior Duet | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY Nationals (New York) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duo/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Me and Mrs. Jones | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Chelsea Shott | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="6" |How Do You Mend<br />a Broken Heart | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="6" |Chelsea Shott | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior High Score Duo/Trio<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duo/Trio<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Division 5 Duo/Trios Ages 15-16<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duo/Trio<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (New York) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet<br />5<sup>th</sup> for Titanium Cup<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="6" |I Thought We Had | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="6" |Chelsea Shott | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior High Score Duo/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duo/Trio<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Division 5 Duo/Trios Ages 15-16 | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duo/Trio<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Little Sister | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]]<br />& Jesse Johnson | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazmine Phillips-Acie | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Miranda Maleski]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Closing Show Faculty Performance | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
| rowspan="8" |He Doesn't Know | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Emily Burkhart<br />[[John Michael Fiumara]] | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duo/Trio<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2011 | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior High Score Duo/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duo/Trio<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Trio | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duo/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Trio | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
[https://www.instagram.com/officialjessej/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/officialjessej/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | [[Category:Choreographers]] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 154: | Line 305: | ||
[[Category:ALDC alumni]] | [[Category:ALDC alumni]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:1993 births]] | |||