Katherine Leon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Katherine Leon''' (born on December 9, 2003) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Katherine Leon | |||
|image = File:Katherine Leon.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|12|09}} | |||
|birthdate = December 9, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Dirty Blonde | |||
|school grade = Class of 2021 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = The Untouchables | |||
|dance studios = Dance Town | |||
|friends = [[Camila Schwarz]] <br> [[Tiffany Moliver]] <br> [[Brooke Judge]] <br> [[D'Angelo Castro]] <br> [[Ruby Castro]] <br> [[Joziah German]] | |||
}}'''Katherine Leon''' (born on December 9, 2003) is a dancer from Florida, who trains at Dance Town dance studio in Miami. | |||
She competed in the second season of ''World of Dance'' with her team The Untouchables. | She competed in the second season of ''World of Dance'' with her team The Untouchables. | ||
| Line 5: | Line 20: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 14: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | |||
|Wonderful World | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2013 | |||
|Improv | |||
|Improv | |||
| | |||
|Intrigue (West Palm Beach) 2013 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Improv Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I'm Alive | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Luv 2 Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2013-4 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Dust In the Wind | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (West Palm Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Luv 2 Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2014-5 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Tango Lady | |||
| rowspan="9" | | |||
| rowspan="9" | | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (West Palm Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) 2014 | |||
|Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) 2015 | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage New York (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage New York (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Farewell | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (West Palm Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Nationals | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage New York (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage New York (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Che Finira | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Intrigue (Miami) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage New York | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hourglass | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Intrigue (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Song of the Siren | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|All Waters | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Observer | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
= | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
== | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|I Can Feel You | |||
| | |||
|Julian Sanchez | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Katherine Leon/Gallery]] | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/katherine_leon/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/katherine_leon/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/Carolmeroni/ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dancetown Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancetown Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||