Joziah German: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Joziah "Joey" German | |||
|image = File:Joziah German.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|03|14}} | |||
|birthdate = March 14, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Frisco, Texas (birth) <br> Florida (current) | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre <br> Dancetown | |||
|siblings = [[Jada German]] | |||
}}'''Joziah "Joey" German''' (born on March 14, 2003 in Frisco, Texas) is a dancer from Florida, who trained at the Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre, and at Dancetown dance studio. His sister [[Jada German]] is also a dancer. | |||
He competed with his team The Untouchables in the second season of ''World of Dance''. | He competed with his team The Untouchables in the second season of ''World of Dance''. | ||
He also made appearances on ''Dancing with the Stars'' and ''Little Big Shots''. | He also made appearances on ''Dancing with the Stars'' and ''Little Big Shots''. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 31: | Line 42: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Male BreakOut Artist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Male BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Old Pine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | |Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|Mini Male Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|Mini Male BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Houston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Mini Male JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Run Away Baby | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Male Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| Line 79: | Line 111: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Made of Stone | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Camille Billelo | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Male Core Performer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Male Core Performer | ||
| Line 104: | Line 139: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |New York | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Andrew Winghart | ||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Male Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Male Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 117: | Line 152: | ||
|Tap Class | |Tap Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Miami Beach) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Teen Male JUMP VIP | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tumbling Lights | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami Beach) | |||
|Teen Male JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Dallas) | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
|Teen Male Core Performer | |Teen Male Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Dreams | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
|Teen Male Non-Stop Dancer | |Teen Male Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 140: | Line 181: | ||
|Jump (Dallas) | |Jump (Dallas) | ||
|Tap Class | |Tap Class | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami Beach) | |||
|Teen Male JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Houston) | |NUVO (Houston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |As Crazy As It Is | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lex Ishimoto | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Male Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Male Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 153: | Line 197: | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Dallas) | |Jump (Dallas) | ||
|Teen Male JUMP VIP | |Teen Male JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Dallas) | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
| Line 163: | Line 213: | ||
|Teen Male Best Dancer | |Teen Male Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Within the Existence of Shatter | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
|Teen Male Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Male BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Teen Male JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|Teen Male Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Teen Male Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Être | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz & Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|Teen Male Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Wash | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz & Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|Teen Male Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |A Song for You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Travis Wall | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Male Core Performer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Male Core Performer | ||
| Line 172: | Line 283: | ||
|Jump (Dallas) | |Jump (Dallas) | ||
|Senior Male JUMP VIP | |Senior Male JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Joziah German/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 215: | Line 297: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Boy Dancers]] | [[Category:Boy Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Male Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dancetown Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancetown Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:German Siblings]] | [[Category:German Siblings]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||