Alyssa Gaines: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "'''Alyssa Gaines''' (born on ?) is a young dancer from Maryland, who trains at the C & C Dance Company. ==Dances== ===Solos=== {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitab..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Alyssa Gaines''' (born on | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Alyssa Gaines | |||
|image = File:Alyssa Gaines.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|1999|01|15}} | |||
|birthdate = January 15, 1999 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Maryland | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = unknown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Command Force | |||
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company <br> Cary Ballet Conservatory <br> Julie Rogers Studio of Dance <br> Born2Dance | |||
|dance titles = ''see below'' | |||
|friends = [[Terran Crelly]] | |||
}}'''Alyssa Gaines''' (born on January 15, 1999) is a dancer from Maryland, who trains at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie. Before that, she trained at the Julie Rogers Studio of Dance in Huntingtown. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Mama Knows Best | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Ooh La La | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
|At Last | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Dreams | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jesse Beaudoin | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Unchained Melody | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="9" |The Way You Make Me Feel | |||
| rowspan="9" | | |||
| rowspan="9" |Sammy Brennan | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Fairfax) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Senior Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Secret Love Song | |||
| | |||
|Jesse Beaudoin | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 8: | Line 111: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Tell Him | |||
| | |||
|Allison Wijntjes | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2006 | |||
|One | |||
| | | | ||
|Taylor Wobbleton<br />Mya Weaver<br />Ellie Pesetsky<br />Lauren Miller<br />Cassidy Miller<br />Carly Lundin<br />Brayclyn King<br />Hailee Higgs<br />Jasmine Hawkins<br />Sara Hardegen<br />Alexis Foor<br />Alexis Doubleday<br />Gianna Bucci<br />Tanisha Brown<br />Katie Bellosi<br />Dara Baxter<br />Abigail Baczynski | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Boys | |||
| | | | ||
|Taylor Wobbleton<br />Mya Weaver<br />Ellie Pesetsky<br />Lauren Miller<br />Cassidy Miller<br />Carly Lundin<br />Brayclyn King<br />Hailee Higgs<br />Jasmine Hawkins<br />Sara Hardegen<br />Alexis Foor<br />Alexis Doubleday<br />Gianna Bucci<br />Tanisha Brown<br />Katie Bellosi<br />Dara Baxter<br />Abigail Baczynski | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Bugle Boy | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Jenna Wood<br />Kelsey Wobbleton<br />Julianne Slavik<br />Julia Roth<br />Victoria Romero<br />Samantha Painter<br />Sabrina Painter<br />Kirstin Moore<br />Cassidy McDowell<br />Bridgette Mauer<br />Morgan Kinnison<br />Brooklyn King<br />Serena Jones<br />Kelly Jensen<br />Dani Howard<br />Megan Horsmon<br />Libby Hancock<br />Samantha Dailey<br />Abigail Baczynski | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Go Away | |||
| | | | ||
|Jenna Wood<br />Kelsey Wobbleton<br />Julianne Slavik<br />Julia Roth<br />Victoria Romero<br />Samantha Painter<br />Sabrina Painter<br />Kirstin Moore<br />Cassidy McDowell<br />Bridgette Mauer<br />Morgan Kinnison<br />Brooklyn King<br />Serena Jones<br />Kelly Jensen<br />Dani Howard<br />Megan Horsmon<br />Libby Hancock<br />Samantha Dailey<br />Abigail Baczynski | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
|Stop in the Name of Love | |||
| | | | ||
|Savannah Stickell<br />Allison Wijntjes<br />Alexandra Marston<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />[[Ciara Hines]] | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Gladiator | |||
| | |||
|Courtland Carr<br />Jodi Evans<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Ava Sheehan<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Alexandra Marston<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Victoria Marston<br />Marissa Sison<br />Gracie Turner<br />Julia Breeden<br />Amanda Gibson<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Marina LoRe<br />Ashley Reed<br />Allison Wijntjes | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Forgive Me Love | |||
| | |||
|Savannah Stickell<br />Marina LoRe<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Allison Wijntjes<br />[[Terran Crelly]] | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Romeo & Juliet | |||
| | |||
|Savannah Stickell<br />Melanie Carter<br />Marina LoRe<br />Lexi Hockenberry<br />Julia Breeden<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Courtland Carr<br />Ava Sheehan<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Alyssa Gaines<br />Allison Wijntjes<br />Alexandra Marston | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Skin & Bones | |||
| | |||
|Riyan Bowden<br />Courtland Carr<br />Ava Sheehan<br />Alyssa Gaines<br />Alexandra Marston<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Savannah Stickell<br />Lexi Hockenberry<br />Melanie Carter<br />Julia Breeden<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Marina LoRe<br />Allison Wijntjes | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2018 | |||
|Get Me Bodied | |||
| | |||
|Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />Amanda Gibson<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />McKenzie Edwards<br />[[Ciara Hines]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nothing | |||
| | |||
|Khyla Frey<br />Jessica Philpot<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Zoe Smith-Joledo<br />Lexi Hockenberry<br />Julia Breeden<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Madelyn Thompson<br />Mia Dinoto | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Business of Love | |||
| | |||
|Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Trey Rich | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Never Enough | |||
| | |||
|Sophie Schneider<br />Marina LoRe<br />Lexi Hockenberry<br />Gracie Turner<br />Chloe Burch<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Alexandra Marston<br />[[Terran Crelly]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bloom | |||
| | |||
|Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Marina LoRe<br />Julia Breeden<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Victoria Marston | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Don't Let Go | |||
| | |||
|Amanda Gibson<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />[[Ciara Hines]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Notebook | |||
| | |||
|Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Sophie Schneider<br />Marina LoRe<br />Lexi Hockenberry<br />Julia Breeden<br />Courtland Carr<br />Ava Sheehan<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Alexandra Marston<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />[[Ciara Hines]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bruno | |||
| | |||
|Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Oluwaseyi Ajayi<br />Lexi Hockenberry<br />Julia Mayo<br />Gracie Turner<br />Chloe Burch<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Victoria Marston<br />Rachel Sison<br />[[Ciara Hines]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|They Don't Care About Us | |||
| | |||
|Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Sophie Schneider<br />Marina LoRe<br />Lexi Hockenberry<br />Julia Breeden<br />Courtland Carr<br />Ava Sheehan<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Alexandra Marston<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />[[Ciara Hines]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Too Original | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Circus | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
2017 Miss KAR Dance<br /> | |||
2017 Miss Senior Starpower | |||
==Videos== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">kn5VME_sUUo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hOg3WJ8ulC4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">dkkErah-Zag</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://dancehopecure.org/portfolio/alyssa-gaines-c-and-c-dance-company/ Dance Hope Cure] | *[https://dancehopecure.org/portfolio/alyssa-gaines-c-and-c-dance-company/ Dance Hope Cure] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/alyssa_gaines/ Instagram | *[https://www.instagram.com/alyssa_gaines/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCmZHeeSMGXbxvHwkit2otDw YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCmZHeeSMGXbxvHwkit2otDw YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||