Alyssa Gaines: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Alyssa Gaines | |||
|image = File:Alyssa Gaines.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|1999|01|15}} | |||
|birthdate = January 15, 1999 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Maryland | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = unknown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Command Force | |||
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company <br> Cary Ballet Conservatory <br> Julie Rogers Studio of Dance <br> Born2Dance | |||
|dance titles = ''see below'' | |||
|friends = [[Terran Crelly]] | |||
}}'''Alyssa Gaines''' (born on January 15, 1999) is a dancer from Maryland, who trains at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie. Before that, she trained at the Julie Rogers Studio of Dance in Huntingtown. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Mama Knows Best | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Ooh La La | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 66: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |The Way You Make Me Feel | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Sammy Brennan | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | |KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|Miss Dance | |Miss Dance | ||
| Line 47: | Line 78: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |KAR Nationals (Panama City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Applause (Fairfax) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Senior Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 56: | Line 96: | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Secret Love Song | |||
| | |||
|Jesse Beaudoin | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 159: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Gold | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
|Stop in the Name of Love | |Stop in the Name of Love | ||
| | | | ||
|Savannah Stickell<br />Allison Wijntjes<br />Alexandra Marston<br />Terran Crelly<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Ciara Hines | |Savannah Stickell<br />Allison Wijntjes<br />Alexandra Marston<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />[[Ciara Hines]] | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 121: | Line 168: | ||
|The Gladiator | |The Gladiator | ||
| | | | ||
|Courtland Carr<br />Jodi Evans<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Ava Sheehan<br />Terran Crelly<br />Alexandra Marston<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Victoria Marston<br />Marissa Sison<br />Gracie Turner<br />Julia Breeden<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Ciara Hines<br />Marina LoRe<br />Ashley Reed<br />Allison Wijntjes | |Courtland Carr<br />Jodi Evans<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Ava Sheehan<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Alexandra Marston<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Victoria Marston<br />Marissa Sison<br />Gracie Turner<br />Julia Breeden<br />Amanda Gibson<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Marina LoRe<br />Ashley Reed<br />Allison Wijntjes | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 127: | Line 174: | ||
|Forgive Me Love | |Forgive Me Love | ||
| | | | ||
|Savannah Stickell<br />Marina LoRe<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Allison Wijntjes<br />Terran Crelly | |Savannah Stickell<br />Marina LoRe<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Allison Wijntjes<br />[[Terran Crelly]] | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Line 143: | Line 190: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2018 | |||
|Get Me Bodied | |Get Me Bodied | ||
| | | | ||
|Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Terran Crelly<br />McKenzie Edwards<br />Ciara Hines | |Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />Amanda Gibson<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />McKenzie Edwards<br />[[Ciara Hines]] | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 151: | Line 199: | ||
|Nothing | |Nothing | ||
| | | | ||
|Khyla Frey<br />Jessica Philpot<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Zoe Smith-Joledo<br />Lexi Hockenberry<br />Julia Breeden<br />Ciara Hines<br />Madelyn Thompson<br />Mia Dinoto | |Khyla Frey<br />Jessica Philpot<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Zoe Smith-Joledo<br />Lexi Hockenberry<br />Julia Breeden<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Madelyn Thompson<br />Mia Dinoto | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Business of Love | |Business of Love | ||
| Line 175: | Line 211: | ||
|Never Enough | |Never Enough | ||
| | | | ||
|Sophie Schneider<br />Marina LoRe<br />Lexi Hockenberry<br />Gracie Turner<br />Chloe Burch<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Alexandra Marston<br />Terran Crelly | |Sophie Schneider<br />Marina LoRe<br />Lexi Hockenberry<br />Gracie Turner<br />Chloe Burch<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Alexandra Marston<br />[[Terran Crelly]] | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Line 187: | Line 223: | ||
|Don't Let Go | |Don't Let Go | ||
| | | | ||
|Amanda Gibson<br />Terran Crelly<br />Ciara Hines | |Amanda Gibson<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />[[Ciara Hines]] | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Line 193: | Line 229: | ||
|The Notebook | |The Notebook | ||
| | | | ||
|Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Sophie Schneider<br />Marina LoRe<br />Lexi Hockenberry<br />Julia Breeden<br />Courtland Carr<br />Ava Sheehan<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Alexandra Marston<br />Terran Crelly<br />Ciara Hines | |Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Sophie Schneider<br />Marina LoRe<br />Lexi Hockenberry<br />Julia Breeden<br />Courtland Carr<br />Ava Sheehan<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Alexandra Marston<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />[[Ciara Hines]] | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Line 199: | Line 235: | ||
|Bruno | |Bruno | ||
| | | | ||
|Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Oluwaseyi Ajayi<br />Lexi Hockenberry<br />Julia Mayo<br />Gracie Turner<br />Chloe Burch<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Victoria Marston<br />Rachel Sison<br />Ciara Hines | |Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Oluwaseyi Ajayi<br />Lexi Hockenberry<br />Julia Mayo<br />Gracie Turner<br />Chloe Burch<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Victoria Marston<br />Rachel Sison<br />[[Ciara Hines]] | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Line 205: | Line 241: | ||
|They Don't Care About Us | |They Don't Care About Us | ||
| | | | ||
|Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Sophie Schneider<br />Marina LoRe<br />Lexi Hockenberry<br />Julia Breeden<br />Courtland Carr<br />Ava Sheehan<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Alexandra Marston<br />Terran Crelly<br />Ciara Hines | |Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Sophie Schneider<br />Marina LoRe<br />Lexi Hockenberry<br />Julia Breeden<br />Courtland Carr<br />Ava Sheehan<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Alexandra Marston<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />[[Ciara Hines]] | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Too Original | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Circus | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
2017 Miss KAR Dance<br /> | |||
2017 Miss Senior Starpower | |||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">kn5VME_sUUo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="180">kn5VME_sUUo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hOg3WJ8ulC4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">dkkErah-Zag</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://dancehopecure.org/portfolio/alyssa-gaines-c-and-c-dance-company/ Dance Hope Cure] | *[https://dancehopecure.org/portfolio/alyssa-gaines-c-and-c-dance-company/ Dance Hope Cure] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/alyssa_gaines/ Instagram | *[https://www.instagram.com/alyssa_gaines/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCmZHeeSMGXbxvHwkit2otDw YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCmZHeeSMGXbxvHwkit2otDw YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||