Alyssa Gaines: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Alyssa Gaines.jpg | |image = File:Alyssa Gaines.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1999|01|15}} | ||
|birthdate = January 15, 1999 | |birthdate = January 15, 1999 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = unknown | |school grade = unknown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | ||
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company <br> Cary Ballet Conservatory | |affiliations = Command Force | ||
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company <br> Cary Ballet Conservatory <br> Julie Rogers Studio of Dance <br> Born2Dance | |||
|dance titles = ''see below'' | |dance titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Terran Crelly]] | |friends = [[Terran Crelly]] | ||
}}'''Alyssa Gaines''' (born on January 15, 1999) is a | }}'''Alyssa Gaines''' (born on January 15, 1999) is a dancer from Maryland, who trains at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie. Before that, she trained at the Julie Rogers Studio of Dance in Huntingtown. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 158: | Line 159: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Gold | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
|Stop in the Name of Love | |Stop in the Name of Love | ||
| | | | ||
|Savannah Stickell<br />Allison Wijntjes<br />Alexandra Marston<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Ciara Hines | |Savannah Stickell<br />Allison Wijntjes<br />Alexandra Marston<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />[[Ciara Hines]] | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 167: | Line 168: | ||
|The Gladiator | |The Gladiator | ||
| | | | ||
|Courtland Carr<br />Jodi Evans<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Ava Sheehan<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Alexandra Marston<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Victoria Marston<br />Marissa Sison<br />Gracie Turner<br />Julia Breeden<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Ciara Hines<br />Marina LoRe<br />Ashley Reed<br />Allison Wijntjes | |Courtland Carr<br />Jodi Evans<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Ava Sheehan<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Alexandra Marston<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Victoria Marston<br />Marissa Sison<br />Gracie Turner<br />Julia Breeden<br />Amanda Gibson<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Marina LoRe<br />Ashley Reed<br />Allison Wijntjes | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 189: | Line 190: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2018 | |||
|Get Me Bodied | |Get Me Bodied | ||
| | | | ||
|Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />Amanda Gibson<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />McKenzie Edwards<br />Ciara Hines | |Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />Amanda Gibson<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />McKenzie Edwards<br />[[Ciara Hines]] | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 197: | Line 199: | ||
|Nothing | |Nothing | ||
| | | | ||
|Khyla Frey<br />Jessica Philpot<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Zoe Smith-Joledo<br />Lexi Hockenberry<br />Julia Breeden<br />Ciara Hines<br />Madelyn Thompson<br />Mia Dinoto | |Khyla Frey<br />Jessica Philpot<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Zoe Smith-Joledo<br />Lexi Hockenberry<br />Julia Breeden<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Madelyn Thompson<br />Mia Dinoto | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Business of Love | |Business of Love | ||
| Line 233: | Line 223: | ||
|Don't Let Go | |Don't Let Go | ||
| | | | ||
|Amanda Gibson<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Ciara Hines | |Amanda Gibson<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />[[Ciara Hines]] | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Line 239: | Line 229: | ||
|The Notebook | |The Notebook | ||
| | | | ||
|Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Sophie Schneider<br />Marina LoRe<br />Lexi Hockenberry<br />Julia Breeden<br />Courtland Carr<br />Ava Sheehan<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Alexandra Marston<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Ciara Hines | |Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Sophie Schneider<br />Marina LoRe<br />Lexi Hockenberry<br />Julia Breeden<br />Courtland Carr<br />Ava Sheehan<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Alexandra Marston<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />[[Ciara Hines]] | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Line 245: | Line 235: | ||
|Bruno | |Bruno | ||
| | | | ||
|Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Oluwaseyi Ajayi<br />Lexi Hockenberry<br />Julia Mayo<br />Gracie Turner<br />Chloe Burch<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Victoria Marston<br />Rachel Sison<br />Ciara Hines | |Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Oluwaseyi Ajayi<br />Lexi Hockenberry<br />Julia Mayo<br />Gracie Turner<br />Chloe Burch<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Victoria Marston<br />Rachel Sison<br />[[Ciara Hines]] | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Line 251: | Line 241: | ||
|They Don't Care About Us | |They Don't Care About Us | ||
| | | | ||
|Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Sophie Schneider<br />Marina LoRe<br />Lexi Hockenberry<br />Julia Breeden<br />Courtland Carr<br />Ava Sheehan<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Alexandra Marston<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Ciara Hines | |Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Sophie Schneider<br />Marina LoRe<br />Lexi Hockenberry<br />Julia Breeden<br />Courtland Carr<br />Ava Sheehan<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Alexandra Marston<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />[[Ciara Hines]] | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Too Original | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Circus | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 269: | Line 271: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||