Alyssa Gaines: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Alyssa Gaines.jpg
|image = File:Alyssa Gaines.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 22
|age = {{age|1999|01|15}}
|birthdate = January 15, 1999
|birthdate = January 15, 1999
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 11: Line 11:
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = unknown
|school grade = unknown
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Julie Rogers Studio of Dance <br> Born2Dance
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company <br> Cary Ballet Conservatory
|affiliations = Command Force
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company <br> Cary Ballet Conservatory <br> Julie Rogers Studio of Dance <br> Born2Dance
|dance titles = ''see below''
|dance titles = ''see below''
|friends = [[Terran Crelly]]
|friends = [[Terran Crelly]]
}}'''Alyssa Gaines''' (born on January 15, 1999) is a young dancer from Maryland, who trains at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie. Before that, she trained at the Julie Rogers Studio of Dance in Huntingtown.
}}'''Alyssa Gaines''' (born on January 15, 1999) is a dancer from Maryland, who trains at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie. Before that, she trained at the Julie Rogers Studio of Dance in Huntingtown.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 158: Line 159:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Gold
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
|Stop in the Name of Love
|Stop in the Name of Love
|
|
Line 189: Line 190:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2018
|Get Me Bodied
|Get Me Bodied
|
|
Line 200: Line 202:
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Too Original
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|Circus
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Groups
|-
|-
|Business of Love
|Business of Love
Line 254: Line 244:
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|Too Original
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|Circus
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Groups
|}
|}


Line 273: Line 275:
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:1999 births]]