Alyssa Gaines: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Alyssa Gaines.jpg | |image = File:Alyssa Gaines.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1999|01|15}} | ||
|birthdate = January 15, 1999 | |birthdate = January 15, 1999 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = unknown | |school grade = unknown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | ||
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company <br> Cary Ballet Conservatory | |affiliations = Command Force | ||
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company <br> Cary Ballet Conservatory <br> Julie Rogers Studio of Dance <br> Born2Dance | |||
|dance titles = ''see below'' | |dance titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Terran Crelly]] | |friends = [[Terran Crelly]] | ||
}}'''Alyssa Gaines''' (born on January 15, 1999) is a | }}'''Alyssa Gaines''' (born on January 15, 1999) is a dancer from Maryland, who trains at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie. Before that, she trained at the Julie Rogers Studio of Dance in Huntingtown. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 158: | Line 159: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Gold | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
|Stop in the Name of Love | |Stop in the Name of Love | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 189: | Line 190: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2018 | |||
|Get Me Bodied | |Get Me Bodied | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 201: | Line 203: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Business of Love | |Business of Love | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 255: | Line 244: | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Too Original | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Circus | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 274: | Line 275: | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||