Audriana Nier: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Audriana Nier
|name = Audriana Nier
|image = File:Audriana Nier.jpg
|image = File:Audriana Nier 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2007|08|28}}
|birthdate = August 28, 2007
|birthdate = August 28, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 12: Line 12:
|school grade = unknown
|school grade = unknown
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company
|affiliations = Dance Hope Cure
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company <br> Outlet Dance Complex
|titles = 2019 Intermediate Miss KAR Junior Dance
|titles = 2019 Intermediate Miss KAR Junior Dance
|friends = [[Madison Cubbage]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Tessa Stallings]] <br> [[Alyssa Stallings]]
|friends = [[Madison Cubbage]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Savannah Logan]] <br> [[Tessa Stallings]] <br> [[Alyssa Stallings]]
|nicknames = Audge <br> Audrie
|nicknames = Audge <br> Audrie
|affiliations=Dancers Against Cancer}}'''Audriana Nier''' (born on August 28, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at the C & C Dance Company.
}}'''Audriana Nier''' (born on August 28, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland. Formerly, she trained at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 150: Line 151:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
Line 169: Line 170:
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 175: Line 176:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="2" |2023
Line 219: Line 220:
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Judas
| rowspan="3" |Judas
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Adrianna Fabrega
| rowspan="3" |Adrianna Fabrega
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
Line 258: Line 259:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
Line 293: Line 294:
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
|Whatever You Imagine
|Whatever You Imagine
|
|Lyrical
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
Line 299: Line 300:
|-
|-
|Party People
|Party People
|
|Jazz
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
Line 305: Line 306:
|-
|-
|Squad
|Squad
|
|Hip Hop
|Camiele Days<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Niyah Chapman
|Camiele Days<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Niyah Chapman
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
Line 311: Line 312:
|-
|-
|IG Stuntin'
|IG Stuntin'
|
|Hip Hop
|Kennedy Young<br />Ava Garland<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kendall Burke<br />Clarke Budd<br />Trey Rich<br />Taylor Jones
|Kennedy Young<br />Ava Garland<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kendall Burke<br />Clarke Budd<br />Trey Rich<br />Taylor Jones
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
Line 317: Line 318:
|-
|-
|Meet Me at the Roxy
|Meet Me at the Roxy
|
|Open
|Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Skylah Miller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman
|Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Skylah Miller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
Line 324: Line 325:
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="7" |2018
|Americano
|Americano
|
|Jazz
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 330: Line 331:
|-
|-
|You & I Both
|You & I Both
|
|Contemporary
|Trey Rich<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott
|Trey Rich<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 336: Line 337:
|-
|-
|Lights
|Lights
|
|Contemporary
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 342: Line 343:
|-
|-
|Suicide Squad
|Suicide Squad
|
|Hip Hop
|Tyler Dukes<br />Trey Rich<br />Savannah Logan<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Niara Downing<br />Mckenzie Edwards<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kayley Childs<br />Jamella Necira<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Christal Newman
|Tyler Dukes<br />Trey Rich<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Niara Downing<br />Mckenzie Edwards<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kayley Childs<br />Jamella Necira<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Christal Newman
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Children
|Children
|
|Acro
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 354: Line 355:
|-
|-
|Rock On
|Rock On
|
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 360: Line 361:
|-
|-
|Circus
|Circus
|
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 440: Line 441:
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Bug A Boo
| rowspan="2" |Bug A Boo
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Livia Elswick<br />Ava Garland<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Kendal Perry
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Livia Elswick<br />Ava Garland<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Kendal Perry
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 449: Line 450:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Cardi
| rowspan="2" |Cardi
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Carter Lord<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Trey Rich<br />Jada Thompson<br />Maddie Williams
| rowspan="2" |Carter Lord<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Trey Rich<br />Jada Thompson<br />Maddie Williams
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 458: Line 459:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Like That
| rowspan="2" |I Like That
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kelli Perry<br />Livia Elswick<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Niyah Chapman
| rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kelli Perry<br />Livia Elswick<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Niyah Chapman
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 467: Line 468:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Most Astounding Fact
| rowspan="2" |Most Astounding Fact
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Livia Elswick<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Ava Coleman<br />Trey Rich<br />Molly Waldman<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Lainey Schmitter<br />Emory Huckaby
| rowspan="2" |Livia Elswick<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Ava Coleman<br />Trey Rich<br />Molly Waldman<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Lainey Schmitter<br />Emory Huckaby
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 476: Line 477:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Dog Days
| rowspan="2" |Dog Days
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Blackwell<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Ava Garland<br />Emory Huckaby<br />Anna Karvois<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kelli Perry
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Blackwell<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Ava Garland<br />Emory Huckaby<br />Anna Karvois<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kelli Perry
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 485: Line 486:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Sushi
| rowspan="2" |Sushi
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Ava Garland<br />Amina Garland<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kelli Perry<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Gracie Turner<br />Kennedy Young
| rowspan="2" |Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Ava Garland<br />Amina Garland<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kelli Perry<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Gracie Turner<br />Kennedy Young
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 492: Line 493:
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Cell Block Tango
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |Villains
| rowspan="3" |Production
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |Tomb Raider
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Rose
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Lines
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 505: Line 555:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Outlet Dance Complex Dancers]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]