Johanna Jessen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Johanna "JoJo" Jessen | |name = Johanna "JoJo" Jessen | ||
|image = File:JoJo Jessen.jpg | |image = File:JoJo Jessen 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|02|28}} | ||
|birthdate = February 28, 2005 | |birthdate = February 28, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Studio One Dance Company <br> DIFFERENCE dance company | |dance studios = Studio One Dance Company <br> DIFFERENCE dance company | ||
|friends = [[Elle Tosh] <br> [[Sophie Tosh]] <br> [[Olivia Drumm]] | |friends = [[Elle Tosh]] <br> [[Sophie Tosh]] <br> [[Olivia Drumm]] | ||
}}'''Johanna "JoJo" Jessen''' (born on February 28, 2005) is a young dancer from Illinois, who trains at the Studio One Dance Company and the DIFFERENCE dance company. | }}'''Johanna "JoJo" Jessen''' (born on February 28, 2005) is a young dancer from Illinois, who trains at the Studio One Dance Company and the DIFFERENCE dance company. | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| rowspan="3" |I'm in Here | | rowspan="3" |I'm in Here | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Morgan "Mo" Williams | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Farewell | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Daniel Terrell<br />Allison Slamann | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Chicago) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
|HDI All Stars | |HDI All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Free Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Morgan "Mo" Williams | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 86: | Line 95: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |You Get My Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 98: | Line 107: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Elegy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Angel Armas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Chicago) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (St. Charles) | |Legacy (St. Charles) | ||
| Line 111: | Line 126: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |For Family | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Melissa Lobes | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Legendary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (St. Charles) | |Legacy (St. Charles) | ||
| Line 123: | Line 141: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Dance with Somebody | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Brian Rabenda | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 133: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Wisconsin Dells) | |Legacy (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|The Funeral | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Party's Over | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Melissa Lobes | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sugar | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Melissa Lobes | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wicked Games | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Melissa Lobes | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 336: | Line 392: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Johanna Jessen/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jojo_jessen/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/jojo_jessen/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/ | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVIbEawwF8i6Bv-7ktY77BQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 384: | Line 404: | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||