Isabella Tagle: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "'''Isabella "Bella" Tagle''' (born on June 1) is a young dancer from Florida who trains at the Stars Dance Studio. ==Dances== ===Solos=== {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollap..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Isabella "Bella" Tagle''' (born on June 1) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Isabella "Bella" Tagle | |||
|image = File:Bella Tagle.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|06|01}} | |||
|birthdate = June 1, 2005 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Miami, Florida, USA | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Kick it Up Dance Studios <br> Miami Dance Company <br> Stars Dance Studio | |||
|siblings = Lucas Tagle (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Rachel Leon]] | |||
}}'''Isabella "Bella" Tagle''' (born on June 1, 2005) is a dancer from Florida, who trains at the Stars Dance Studio in Miami. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Strongest Suit | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2013-4 | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Girl I Want to Be | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Jump (Miami Beach) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Fly | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Heart & Mind | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Miami) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos<br />Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos<br />Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Resilience | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime | |||
|Icon Lyrical Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Facing Darkness | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />True Artist Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Static | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Loading | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Intrigue (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|I Am Here | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Self Creation | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Interpretation of Mike | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Víctor Smalley | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|My Gift to You | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
|Be With Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Silence | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |100 Times | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Funky Town | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
|Delicate | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Everything is a Game | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|End of the Road | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Protégé | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Good Time | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year | |||
</ | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stand By Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Rachel Leon]] | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
|Sort Of | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Higgins<br />Krystal Machado<br />Leslie Bustos<br />Sophia Geraldo<br />Alejandra Triana<br />Jayset Ulloa<br />Sophia Dominguez | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Party People | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Higgins<br />Aeleen Estrada<br />Bianca Sanchez<br />Hailey Ortega<br />Isabella Dominguez<br />Karina Moreno<br />Leslie Bustos<br />Krystal Machado<br />Sofia Rodriguez<br />Sophia Geraldo<br />Sofia Gonzalez | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Raise Me Up | |||
| | |||
|Aeleen Estrada<br />Bianca Sanchez<br />Ashley Higgins<br />Hailey Ortega<br />Isabella Dominguez<br />Karina Moreno<br />Krystal Machado<br />Leslie Bustos<br />Sofia Rodriguez<br />Sophia Geraldo<br />Sofia Gonzalez | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Putting on the Ritz | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Higgins<br />Bianca Sanchez<br />Isabella Cabrera<br />Karina Moreno<br />Krystal Machado<br />Leslie Bustos<br />Sofia Rodriguez<br />Sophia Geraldo<br />Alejandra Triana<br />Luciana Zumaeta | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Seussical | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Higgins<br />Krystal Machado<br />Leslie Bustos<br />Sofia Rodriguez<br />Sophia Geraldo<br />Celina Bakali<br />Jayset Ulloa<br />Alejandra Triana<br />Kadijah Mootry<br />Michelle Machado<br />Shanti Sanchinel<br />Ruby Alvarado<br />Sophia Dominguez<br />Valerie Valencia<br />Amaya Mootry<br />Bianca Perez<br />Helen Ortega<br />Isabella Alvarez<br />Liz Mary Couso-Armas<br />Melissa Martinez<br />Mia Alonso<br />Samantha Gutierrez<br />Rafaella Cevallos | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Isabella Tagle/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 33: | Line 312: | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDPMasRaneCcVqBYBdmSdPg YouTube (1)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDPMasRaneCcVqBYBdmSdPg YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/bellotatagle YouTube (2)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/user/bellotatagle YouTube (2)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTMO-vqyn6lvOHRW3uM-gGQ/ Her Father's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||