Isabella Tagle: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Bella Tagle.jpg | |image = File:Bella Tagle.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|06|01}} | ||
|birthdate = June 1, 2005 | |birthdate = June 1, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Kick it Up Dance Studios <br> Miami Dance Company <br> Stars Dance Studio | |dance studios = Kick it Up Dance Studios <br> Miami Dance Company <br> Stars Dance Studio | ||
|siblings = Lucas (brother) | |siblings = Lucas Tagle (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Rachel Leon]] | |friends = [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Rachel Leon]] | ||
}}'''Isabella "Bella" Tagle''' (born on June 1, 2005) is a | }}'''Isabella "Bella" Tagle''' (born on June 1, 2005) is a dancer from Florida, who trains at the Stars Dance Studio in Miami. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Jump (Miami Beach) | |Jump (Miami Beach) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|NUVO (Miami) | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue (Miami) | |Intrigue (Miami) | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Jump (Miami) | |Jump (Miami) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Miami) | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue (Miami) | |Intrigue (Miami) | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Miami) | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
|Be With Me | |Be With Me | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Miami) | |Jump (Miami) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Silence | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |100 Times | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Funky Town | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
|Delicate | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Everything is a Game | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|End of the Road | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Protégé | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Good Time | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 247: | Line 305: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Isabella Tagle/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 275: | Line 315: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||