Rachel Leon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Rachel Leon''' (born on June 27, 2005) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Rachel Leon | |||
|image = File:Rachel Leon 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|06|27}} | |||
|birthdate = June 27, 2005 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Miami, Florida, USA | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Just Dance It <br> Stars Dance Studio | |||
|siblings = Lucas (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Isabella Tagle]] | |||
}}'''Rachel Leon''' (born on June 27, 2005) is a dancer from Florida who trains at the Stars Dance Studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
| | |Cinema Italiano | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Firework | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mommy Complex | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Time to Say Goodbye | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Turn to Stone | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Prayer | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
|Not About Angels | |||
|Specialty | |||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shattered | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (NYC) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
|Remain | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Miami Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Dreaming Awake | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Moonlight Sonata | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|ADC IBC 2016 | |||
|Silver Score | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | |||
|Resound | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nobis Pacem | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Ground You Walk On | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ave Maria | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical/<br />Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|On Synth | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Vow | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Broadway Dance Center | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |If | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female Core Performer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|What a Feeling | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 235: | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
|The Battle | | rowspan="3" |The Battle | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Brady Farrar]] | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Speech | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Rachel Leon]] | |[[Rachel Leon]] | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stand By Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Tagle]] | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 276: | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2013 | ||
| | |Growing Up | ||
| | | | ||
|Cristal Romano<br />Adriana Aguerri<br />Ashley Vallejo<br />Natalia Chersia | |Cristal Romano<br />Adriana Aguerri<br />Ashley Vallejo<br />Natalia Chersia | ||
| | |Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Rachel Leon/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/_leonrachel_/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||