Olivia Drumm: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Olivia Drumm''' (born on May 12, 2005) is a young ballet dancer, who trains at Underground Allegro Dance Center. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Olivia Drumm | |||
|image = File:Olivia Drumm.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|05|12}} | |||
|birthdate = May 12, 2005 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Pam's Academy of Dance <br> Forte Arts Center <br> Underground Allegro Dance Center | |||
|parents = Christime Drumm (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Elle Tosh]] <br> [[Sophie Tosh]] <br> [[Johanna Jessen]] <br> [[Brianna North]] | |||
}}'''Olivia Drumm''' (born on May 12, 2005) is a young ballet dancer, who trains at Underground Allegro Dance Center. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |||
|Little Bitty Pretty One | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Davenport) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Locomotion | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |StarQuest (Davenport) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|Unguard | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Power of Dance | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alpha | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Megan Edwards | |||
|Tribute (Davenport) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|YAGP Finals (NYC) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Swanilda Variation From Coppelia | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Davenport) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Can You Hear Me | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Callie Marik | ||
| | |YAGP Finals (NYC) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |YAGP Finals (NYC) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |||
|Gamzatti Variation | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Callie Marik | ||
| | |Talent on Parade | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2018, 20 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Bird Girl | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jessica Brewster | ||
| | |Jump (Chicago) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WCDE | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Bluebird Variation From Sleeping Beauty | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Petipa<br />Callie Marik<br />Katie McLaughlin | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Send in the Clowns | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jessica Brewster | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dancemakers (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Kitri Variation From Don Quixote | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Pointe | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Petipa<br />Callie Marik<br />Katie McLaughlin | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Or Say | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hanna Brictson | ||
| | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Coppelia | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
| | |Altin Naska<br />Olena Nalyvaiko | ||
| | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Classical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Walpurgisnacht | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
| | |Altin Naska<br />Olena Nalyvaiko | ||
| | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Classical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Arrival | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |self-choreographed | ||
| | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 163: | Line 168: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |Scared of Me | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Maddy Vercelli | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 181: | Line 186: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
|Ave Maria | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Olivia Drumm]]<br />Rachel Lechelt<br />[[Brianna North]]<br />Caitlyn Schultz<br />Cameron Schultz<br />Maddy Vercelli | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ghost | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Olivia Drumm]]<br />Rachel Lechelt<br />[[Brianna North]]<br />Caitlyn Schultz<br />Cameron Schultz<br />Maddy Vercelli | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kozmic Blues | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |[[Olivia Drumm]]<br />Rachel Lechelt<br />[[Brianna North]]<br />Caitlyn Schultz<br />Cameron Schultz<br />Maddy Vercelli | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Runaway | ||
| | |Pointe | ||
| | |[[Olivia Drumm]]<br />Mackenzie Enger<br />Rachel Lechelt<br />[[Brianna North]]<br />Caitlyn Schultz<br />Cameron Schultz<br />Maddy Vercelli | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Olivia Drumm/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 326: | Line 219: | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/olivia.drumm.92 Facebook] | *[https://www.facebook.com/olivia.drumm.92 Facebook] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/olivia_drumm/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/olivia_drumm/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtjicahCmyhgKGI-RTSX-ag YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRr5hz5hV7GgEEzgKKNFGFw YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtjicahCmyhgKGI-RTSX-ag YouTube (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||