Jenny Foley: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "'''Jenny Foley''' (February 17, 2007) is a young teenage dancer. ==Dancers== ===Solos=== {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" da..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Jenny Foley''' (February 17, 2007) is a young teenage dancer. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Jenny Foley | |||
|image = File:Jenny Foley.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|02|17}} | |||
|birthdate = February 17, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Dance Dynamics <br> Dance Premier <br> Richter Academy of Classical Dance | |||
|parents = mother | |||
|siblings = Ally Nicole Foley (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Allison Fusaro]] | |||
}}'''Jenny Foley''' (February 17, 2007) is a young teenage dancer from California (at one time, she was from Washington). | |||
==Dancers== | ==Dancers== | ||
| Line 12: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Miss What's Her Name | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|War of Hearts | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Headliners | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sorry No Sorry | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chelsea Tyson<br />Dani Vitale | |||
|Spotlight (Seattle) | |||
|Ruby | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Vancouver, WA) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Focused | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mackenzy Isaacson | |||
|Spotlight (Seattle) | |||
|Ruby | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Vancouver, WA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |When I Was Older | |||
| rowspan="4" |Unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Spotlight (Seattle) | |||
|Ruby | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Vancouver, WA) | |||
|Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Closing In | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Natalie Jameson | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stand by Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Peach Miller | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancingjenny5678/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/dancingjenny5678/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/j3nnyfoley/ Instagram (2) | *[https://www.instagram.com/j3nnyfoley/ Instagram (2)] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||