Elle Tosh: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Elle Tosh''' (January 27, 2003) is a teenage dancer & choreographer from Wisconsin, who trains and teaches at the Studio One Dance Company and the Artistic Edge Dance Centre with her sister [[Sophie Tosh|Sophie]].
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Elle Tosh
|image = File:Elle Tosh.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2003|01|27}}
|birthdate = January 27, 2003
|nationality = American
|hometown = Wisconsin
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025
|profession = Dancer <br> Athlete
|dance studios = Studio One Dance Company <br> Artistic Edge Dance Centre <br> Chapman Dance
|siblings = [[Sophie Tosh]] (sister)
}}'''Elle Tosh''' (born on January 27, 2003) is a dancer & choreographer from Wisconsin, who trains and teaches at the Studio One Dance Company and the Artistic Edge Dance Centre with her sister [[Sophie Tosh|Sophie]].


==Dancers==
==Dancers==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 39: Line 53:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="4" |Clown
| rowspan="5" |Clown
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 55: Line 72:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Celestial
| rowspan="4" |Celestial
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
Line 68: Line 88:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Troubled Waters
| rowspan="4" |Troubled Waters
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|did not place
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 80: Line 103:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="8" |2017
| rowspan="3" |This War
| rowspan="4" |This War
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 89: Line 112:
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Dead Calm
| rowspan="4" |Dead Calm
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 101: Line 127:
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
Line 137: Line 166:
|-
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Choreography Award
|-
|-
|Velocity
|Velocity
Line 144: Line 173:
|2019
|2019
|Dote
|Dote
|
|unknown
|Christa Smutek
|Christa Smutek
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
Line 182: Line 211:
|Christa Smutek
|Christa Smutek
|NUVO (Chicago)
|NUVO (Chicago)
|''Coming Soon!''
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Senior<br />Female Core Performer
|}
|}


Line 211: Line 240:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Spring Waltz
| rowspan="4" |Spring Waltz
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Sophie Tosh]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Sophie Tosh]]
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
Line 224: Line 256:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |A Glacier
| rowspan="4" |A Glacier
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Tyler Kerbel
| rowspan="4" |Tyler Kerbel
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
Line 236: Line 271:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Libertango
| rowspan="4" |Libertango
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |[[Sophie Tosh]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Sophie Tosh]]
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
Line 245: Line 280:
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Sincerely
| rowspan="4" |Sincerely
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Sophie Tosh]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Sophie Tosh]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
Line 261: Line 299:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
Line 267: Line 308:
|[[Sophie Tosh]]
|[[Sophie Tosh]]
|Jump (Chicago)
|Jump (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Le Plat Pays
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophie Tosh]]
|Jump (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />You Rocked
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}
Line 301: Line 352:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="4" |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini
| rowspan="5" |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Alana Strehl
| rowspan="5" |[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Alana Strehl
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Madison)
|Showstopper (Madison)
Line 482: Line 536:
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2015
| rowspan="7" |2015
|Hold Me
|
|
|
|Stephanie Anderson<br />Nora Ladd<br />Fontana Frazier
|
|Showstopper (Madison)
|Showstopper (Madison)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Long Way Down
|
|
|
|Zoe Hanson<br />Tray Roundtree<br />Molly Dennert<br />Megan Mayer<br />Malory Strehl<br />Kelly Anderson<br />Julia Schoendorf<br />Jordan Schindler<br />Jade Flanders<br />Hannah Ranous<br />Fontana Frazier<br />Emily Kirchhoff<br />Sydney Petrofske
|
|Showstopper (Madison)
|Showstopper (Madison)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Pop, Drop & Roll
|
|
|
|Lilly Browning<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]
|
|Showstopper (Madison)
|Showstopper (Madison)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Pompeii
|
|
|
|Maddie Martin<br />Lilly Browning<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]
|
|Showstopper (Madison)
|Showstopper (Madison)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Love Shack
|
|
|
|Maddie Martin<br />Lilly Browning<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]
|
|Showstopper (Madison)
|Showstopper (Madison)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Birthday
|
|
|
|Tori Skaggs<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Molly Dennert<br />Megan Mayer<br />Malory Strehl<br />Kelly Anderson<br />Julia Schoendorf<br />Jordan Schindler<br />Jade Flanders<br />Hannah Ranous<br />Natalie Tyley<br />Lilly Browning<br />Lauren Posick<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Claire Mattson<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]
|
|Showstopper (Madison)
|Showstopper (Madison)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Proud Mary
|Proud Mary
Line 522: Line 576:
|[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />and many others
|[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />and many others
|Showstopper (Madison)
|Showstopper (Madison)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2016
| rowspan="14" |2016
|Creation
| rowspan="2" |Creation
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Lauren Fleury<br />Maddie Martin<br />Diana Meyer<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Fleury<br />Maddie Martin<br />Diana Meyer<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Fly Girls
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells)
|Hip Hop
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Alyssa Schmidt<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|-
| rowspan="2" |Fly Girls
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Alyssa Schmidt<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|I Put a Spell on You
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells)
|Jazz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Grace Legrand<br />Norah Mantey<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Put a Spell on You
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Grace Legrand<br />Norah Mantey<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Architect of the Mind
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells)
|Contemporary
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|Jade Flanders<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Tyler Kerbel<br />Emily Kirchhoff<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Elizabeth Mantey<br />Megan Mayer<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|-
| rowspan="2" |Architect of the Mind
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Jade Flanders<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Tyler Kerbel<br />Emily Kirchhoff<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Elizabeth Mantey<br />Megan Mayer<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Heaven
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells)
|Lyrical
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|Anna Cerroni<br />Emma Domacinovich<br />Gabby Holzhauer<br />Jocelyn Kindrai<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Alena Lippold<br />Norah Mantey<br />Ashlyn Schmidt<br />Madalyn Shaver<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|-
| rowspan="2" |Heaven
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Anna Cerroni<br />Emma Domacinovich<br />Gabby Holzhauer<br />Jocelyn Kindrai<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Alena Lippold<br />Norah Mantey<br />Ashlyn Schmidt<br />Madalyn Shaver<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hey
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells)
|Jazz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|Anna Cerroni<br />Madison Davis<br />Emma Domacinovich<br />Gabby Holzhauer<br />Jocelyn Kindrai<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Grace Legrand<br />Alena Lippold<br />Norah Mantey<br />Ashlyn Schmidt<br />Madalyn Shaver<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|-
| rowspan="2" |Hey
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Anna Cerroni<br />Madison Davis<br />Emma Domacinovich<br />Gabby Holzhauer<br />Jocelyn Kindrai<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Grace Legrand<br />Alena Lippold<br />Norah Mantey<br />Ashlyn Schmidt<br />Madalyn Shaver<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Without
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells)
|Contemporary
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|Jade Flanders<br />Lauren Fleury<br />Fontana Frazier<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Tyler Kerbel<br />Emily Kirchhoff<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Claire Mattson<br />Megan Mayer<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Jordan Schindler<br />Arianna Stadler<br />Alana Strehl<br />Malory Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|-
| rowspan="2" |Without
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Jade Flanders<br />Lauren Fleury<br />Fontana Frazier<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Tyler Kerbel<br />Emily Kirchhoff<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Claire Mattson<br />Megan Mayer<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Jordan Schindler<br />Arianna Stadler<br />Alana Strehl<br />Malory Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2017
| rowspan="16" |2017
Line 696: Line 771:
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">sQJIh1ll8jo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">7iM6XVLw1Gg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">8LIOS4_giq0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">h5PwKeIO1jQ</youtube></center>
[[Elle Tosh/Gallery]]
 
===A Shadow===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">RsYpwkz-G1s</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">878j82DUqo8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">dNhbZf1gat4</youtube></center>
 
===I Understood Something===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">bQOoYNLYuzA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Rt0l9Gvbmwo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">UfeRYHPMsiw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">HZyRHVKl3h4</youtube></center>
 
===Safe===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">L_SQqcQ4QgY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">LhicAtkcuJg</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">nCwGEGTLuQ0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">oyKjr-IaDtA</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/elletosh/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/elletosh/ Instagram]
*[https://vsco.co/elletosh/ VSCO]
*[https://vsco.co/elletosh/ VSCO]
[[Category:Choreographers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Tosh Sisters]]
[[Category:Tosh Sisters]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]