Elle Tosh: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Elle Tosh''' (January 27, 2003) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Elle Tosh | |||
|image = File:Elle Tosh.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|01|27}} | |||
|birthdate = January 27, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Wisconsin | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Athlete | |||
|dance studios = Studio One Dance Company <br> Artistic Edge Dance Centre <br> Chapman Dance | |||
|siblings = [[Sophie Tosh]] (sister) | |||
}}'''Elle Tosh''' (born on January 27, 2003) is a dancer & choreographer from Wisconsin, who trains and teaches at the Studio One Dance Company and the Artistic Edge Dance Centre with her sister [[Sophie Tosh|Sophie]]. | |||
==Dancers== | ==Dancers== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 39: | Line 53: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Clown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 55: | Line 72: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Celestial | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| Line 68: | Line 88: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Troubled Waters | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 80: | Line 103: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |This War | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 89: | Line 112: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Dead Calm | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 101: | Line 127: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| Line 182: | Line 211: | ||
|Christa Smutek | |Christa Smutek | ||
|NUVO (Chicago) | |NUVO (Chicago) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Senior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 211: | Line 240: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Spring Waltz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Sophie Tosh]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| Line 224: | Line 256: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |A Glacier | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tyler Kerbel | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| Line 236: | Line 271: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Libertango | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Sophie Tosh]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 245: | Line 280: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Sincerely | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Sophie Tosh]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 261: | Line 299: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| Line 267: | Line 308: | ||
|[[Sophie Tosh]] | |[[Sophie Tosh]] | ||
|Jump (Chicago) | |Jump (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Le Plat Pays | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophie Tosh]] | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 301: | Line 352: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Alana Strehl | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
| Line 717: | Line 771: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Elle Tosh/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 735: | Line 780: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Tosh Sisters]] | [[Category:Tosh Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||