Elle Tosh: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Elle Tosh.jpg
|image = File:Elle Tosh.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2003|01|27}}
|birthdate = January 27, 2003
|birthdate = January 27, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|profession = Dancer
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025
|dance studios = Studio One Dance Company <br> Artistic Edge Dance Centre
|profession = Dancer <br> Athlete
|dance studios = Studio One Dance Company <br> Artistic Edge Dance Centre <br> Chapman Dance
|siblings = [[Sophie Tosh]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Sophie Tosh]] (sister)
}}'''Elle Tosh''' (January 27, 2003) is a teenage dancer & choreographer from Wisconsin, who trains and teaches at the Studio One Dance Company and the Artistic Edge Dance Centre with her sister [[Sophie Tosh|Sophie]].
}}'''Elle Tosh''' (born on January 27, 2003) is a dancer & choreographer from Wisconsin, who trains and teaches at the Studio One Dance Company and the Artistic Edge Dance Centre with her sister [[Sophie Tosh|Sophie]].


==Dancers==
==Dancers==
Line 52: Line 53:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="4" |Clown
| rowspan="5" |Clown
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 68: Line 72:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Celestial
| rowspan="4" |Celestial
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
Line 81: Line 88:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Troubled Waters
| rowspan="4" |Troubled Waters
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|did not place
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 93: Line 103:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="8" |2017
| rowspan="3" |This War
| rowspan="4" |This War
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 102: Line 112:
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Dead Calm
| rowspan="4" |Dead Calm
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 114: Line 127:
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
Line 195: Line 211:
|Christa Smutek
|Christa Smutek
|NUVO (Chicago)
|NUVO (Chicago)
|''Coming Soon!''
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Senior<br />Female Core Performer
|}
|}


Line 224: Line 240:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Spring Waltz
| rowspan="4" |Spring Waltz
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Sophie Tosh]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Sophie Tosh]]
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
Line 237: Line 256:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |A Glacier
| rowspan="4" |A Glacier
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Tyler Kerbel
| rowspan="4" |Tyler Kerbel
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
Line 249: Line 271:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Libertango
| rowspan="4" |Libertango
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |[[Sophie Tosh]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Sophie Tosh]]
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
Line 258: Line 280:
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Sincerely
| rowspan="4" |Sincerely
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Sophie Tosh]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Sophie Tosh]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
Line 274: Line 299:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
Line 324: Line 352:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="4" |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini
| rowspan="5" |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Alana Strehl
| rowspan="5" |[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Alana Strehl
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Madison)
|Showstopper (Madison)
Line 740: Line 771:
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">sQJIh1ll8jo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">7iM6XVLw1Gg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">8LIOS4_giq0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">h5PwKeIO1jQ</youtube></center>
[[Elle Tosh/Gallery]]
 
===A Shadow===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">RsYpwkz-G1s</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">878j82DUqo8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">dNhbZf1gat4</youtube></center>
 
===I Understood Something===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">bQOoYNLYuzA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Rt0l9Gvbmwo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">UfeRYHPMsiw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">HZyRHVKl3h4</youtube></center>
 
===Safe===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">L_SQqcQ4QgY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">LhicAtkcuJg</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">nCwGEGTLuQ0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">oyKjr-IaDtA</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 758: Line 780:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Tosh Sisters]]
[[Category:Tosh Sisters]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]