Elle Tosh: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Elle Tosh.jpg | |image = File:Elle Tosh.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2003|01|27}} | ||
|birthdate = January 27, 2003 | |birthdate = January 27, 2003 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer | |school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | ||
|dance studios = Studio One Dance Company <br> Artistic Edge Dance Centre | |profession = Dancer <br> Athlete | ||
|dance studios = Studio One Dance Company <br> Artistic Edge Dance Centre <br> Chapman Dance | |||
|siblings = [[Sophie Tosh]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Sophie Tosh]] (sister) | ||
}}'''Elle Tosh''' (January 27, 2003) is a | }}'''Elle Tosh''' (born on January 27, 2003) is a dancer & choreographer from Wisconsin, who trains and teaches at the Studio One Dance Company and the Artistic Edge Dance Centre with her sister [[Sophie Tosh|Sophie]]. | ||
==Dancers== | ==Dancers== | ||
| Line 52: | Line 53: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Clown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 68: | Line 72: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Celestial | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| Line 81: | Line 88: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Troubled Waters | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 93: | Line 103: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |This War | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 102: | Line 112: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Dead Calm | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 114: | Line 127: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| Line 195: | Line 211: | ||
|Christa Smutek | |Christa Smutek | ||
|NUVO (Chicago) | |NUVO (Chicago) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Senior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 224: | Line 240: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Spring Waltz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Sophie Tosh]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| Line 237: | Line 256: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |A Glacier | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tyler Kerbel | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| Line 249: | Line 271: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Libertango | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Sophie Tosh]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 258: | Line 280: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Sincerely | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Sophie Tosh]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 274: | Line 299: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| Line 324: | Line 352: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Alana Strehl | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
| Line 740: | Line 771: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Elle Tosh/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 758: | Line 780: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Tosh Sisters]] | [[Category:Tosh Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||