Sophie Tosh: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Sophie Tosh''' (December 7, 2004) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sophie Tosh | |||
|image = File:Sophie Tosh.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|12|07}} | |||
|birthdate = December 7, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Wisconsin | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Studio One Dance Company <br> Artistic Edge Dance Centre | |||
|siblings = [[Elle Tosh]] (sister) | |||
}}'''Sophie Tosh''' (December 7, 2004) is a dancer, who trains at the Studio One Dance Company in Wisconsin and the Artistic Edge Dance Centre with her sister [[Elle Tosh|Elle]]. | |||
==Dancers== | ==Dancers== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 29: | Line 42: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |One Moment in Time | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Chicago) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 45: | Line 61: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sassy Sophie | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Green Bay) | |Rainbow (Green Bay) | ||
| Line 60: | Line 79: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Torn | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| Line 73: | Line 95: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Broken Hearted | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Mo Williams | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| Line 85: | Line 110: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Reflection | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 94: | Line 119: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |A Swan Song | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award | ||
| Line 106: | Line 134: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Chicago) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Sweat | | rowspan="5" |Sweat | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| Line 123: | Line 154: | ||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Chicago) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 141: | Line 172: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Chicago) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 147: | Line 178: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | | rowspan="2" |It's a Man's World | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|LOC (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pound Sterling | | rowspan="2" |Pound Sterling | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 157: | Line 197: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |Werewolf | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christa Smutek | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|When I Go | |||
|unknown | |||
|Lauren Adams | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |After Dark | | rowspan="2" |After Dark | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 178: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Chicago) | |NUVO (Chicago) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Chicago) | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
| Line 224: | Line 279: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Spring Waltz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Elle Tosh]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| Line 237: | Line 295: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Libertango | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Elle Tosh]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 246: | Line 304: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Sincerely | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Elle Tosh]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 262: | Line 323: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| Line 268: | Line 332: | ||
|[[Elle Tosh]] | |[[Elle Tosh]] | ||
|Jump (Chicago) | |Jump (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Le Plat Pays | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Elle Tosh]] | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 295: | Line 369: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Alana Strehl | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
| Line 311: | Line 388: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Egyptian Nights | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Kaylah Harris<br />Alana Strehl | ||
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 358: | Line 438: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
| | |Car Wash | ||
| | | | ||
|Hailey Jester<br />Anna Cerroni<br />Anna Koepke<br />Raechel Panella<br />Kaity Komas<br />Alyssa Schmidt<br />Rebecca Stimac<br />Kayce Dirnbauer<br />Claire Coulter<br />Abigail Crotteau<br />Claire Vock<br />Madison Davis | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Merging Beauty | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Elle Tosh]]<br />and many others | |[[Elle Tosh]]<br />and many others | ||
| | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2013 | ||
| | |Goodnight Moon | ||
| | | | ||
|Gabrielle Koenig<br />Ashley Witek<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]] | |Gabrielle Koenig<br />Ashley Witek<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chain of Fools | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek<br />Brenna Hamann<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Hailey Jester<br />Kasey Schlicht<br />Maddie Sabel<br />Maddie Martin<br />Madison Davis<br />Sarah Davies<br />Claire Vock<br />Rachel Kuelthau | |[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek<br />Brenna Hamann<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Hailey Jester<br />Kasey Schlicht<br />Maddie Sabel<br />Maddie Martin<br />Madison Davis<br />Sarah Davies<br />Claire Vock<br />Rachel Kuelthau | ||
| | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bring it Back | ||
| | | | ||
|Sydney Budelier<br />Brenna Hamann<br />Hailey Jester<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Maddie Sabel<br />Kasey Schlicht<br />Alyssa Schmidt<br />Makenzie Smallish<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Vivien Ulrich<br />Ashley Witek | |Sydney Budelier<br />Brenna Hamann<br />Hailey Jester<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Maddie Sabel<br />Kasey Schlicht<br />Alyssa Schmidt<br />Makenzie Smallish<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Vivien Ulrich<br />Ashley Witek | ||
| | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |America | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Anna Koepke<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Hailey Jester<br />Raechel Panella<br />Rebecca Stimac<br />Sarah Davies<br />Vivien Ulrich<br />Claire Vock<br />Hannah McClure<br />Kirsten Jorgensen<br />Makenzie Smallish<br />Megan Mayer<br />Rachel Kuelthau<br />Sydney Budelier<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Tori Skaggs<br />Jordan Schindler<br />Megan Thompson<br />Molly Dennert<br />Nora Ladd<br />Sarah Schlehlein | |[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Anna Koepke<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Hailey Jester<br />Raechel Panella<br />Rebecca Stimac<br />Sarah Davies<br />Vivien Ulrich<br />Claire Vock<br />Hannah McClure<br />Kirsten Jorgensen<br />Makenzie Smallish<br />Megan Mayer<br />Rachel Kuelthau<br />Sydney Budelier<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Tori Skaggs<br />Jordan Schindler<br />Megan Thompson<br />Molly Dennert<br />Nora Ladd<br />Sarah Schlehlein | ||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Party in the USA | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Elle Tosh]]<br />and many others | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Saturday Night Fish Fry | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Elle Tosh]]<br />and many others | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2014 | |||
|Heaven is a Place on Earth | |||
| | | | ||
|Emma Domacinovich<br />Grace LeGrand<br />Lilly Browning<br />Gabrielle Koenig | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|O-V-E-R | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Alana Strehl<br />Lilly Browning<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A Little Party Never Killed Nobody | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Alana Strehl<br />Ashley Witek<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Hailey Jester<br />Lilly Browning<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Lauren Fleury<br />Maddie Martin | ||
| | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Whatever You Imagine | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Alyssa Schmidt<br />Ashley Witek<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Brenna Hamann<br />Courtney Clemetson<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Maddie Martin<br />Maddie Sabel | ||
| | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|That's Not My Name | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Alyssa Schmidt<br />Ashley Witek<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Brenna Hamann<br />Courtney Clemetson<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Maddie Martin<br />Maddie Sabel | ||
| | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GURLZ | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Alyssa Schmidt<br />Lilly Browning<br />Raechel Panella<br />Vivien Ulrich<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Brenna Hamann<br />Courtney Clemetson<br />Kasey Schlicht<br />Lauren Fleury<br />Maddie Sabel<br />Maddie Martin<br />Madison Davis<br />Natalie Tyley<br />Rachel Kuelthau<br />Sarah Davies | ||
| | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Popcorn | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Elle Tosh]]<br />and many others | ||
| | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Burlesque | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Elle Tosh]]<br />and many others | ||
| | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fly to the Angels | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Elle Tosh]]<br />and many others | ||
| | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
|Colorblind | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Ashley Witek<br />Alana Strehl | ||
| | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pop, Drop & Roll | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Lilly Browning<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Sophie Tosh]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pompeii | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Maddie Martin<br />Lilly Browning<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Sophie Tosh]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Love Shack | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Maddie Martin<br />Lilly Browning<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Sophie Tosh]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Birthday | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Tori Skaggs<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Molly Dennert<br />Megan Mayer<br />Malory Strehl<br />Kelly Anderson<br />Julia Schoendorf<br />Jordan Schindler<br />Jade Flanders<br />Hannah Ranous<br />Natalie Tyley<br />Lilly Browning<br />Lauren Posick<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Claire Mattson<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Sophie Tosh]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Proud Mary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Elle Tosh]]<br />and many others | ||
| | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2016 | ||
|Creation | | rowspan="2" |Creation | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Lauren Fleury<br />Maddie Martin<br />Diana Meyer<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | | rowspan="2" |Lauren Fleury<br />Maddie Martin<br />Diana Meyer<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fly Girls | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|Hip Hop | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Alyssa Schmidt<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Fly Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Alyssa Schmidt<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|For Urban | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|Jazz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|Jade Flanders<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Emily Kirchhoff<br />Megan Mayer<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Tori Skaggs<br />Malory Strehl<br />[[Sophie Tosh]] | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |For Urban | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jade Flanders<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Emily Kirchhoff<br />Megan Mayer<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Tori Skaggs<br />Malory Strehl<br />[[Sophie Tosh]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Put a Spell on You | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|Jazz | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Grace Legrand<br />Norah Mantey<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Put a Spell on You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Grace Legrand<br />Norah Mantey<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Architect of the Mind | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|Contemporary | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|Jade Flanders<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Tyler Kerbel<br />Emily Kirchhoff<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Elizabeth Mantey<br />Megan Mayer<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Architect of the Mind | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jade Flanders<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Tyler Kerbel<br />Emily Kirchhoff<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Elizabeth Mantey<br />Megan Mayer<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heaven | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|Lyrical | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|Anna Cerroni<br />Emma Domacinovich<br />Gabby Holzhauer<br />Jocelyn Kindrai<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Alena Lippold<br />Norah Mantey<br />Ashlyn Schmidt<br />Madalyn Shaver<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Heaven | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Anna Cerroni<br />Emma Domacinovich<br />Gabby Holzhauer<br />Jocelyn Kindrai<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Alena Lippold<br />Norah Mantey<br />Ashlyn Schmidt<br />Madalyn Shaver<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hey | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|Jazz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|Anna Cerroni<br />Madison Davis<br />Emma Domacinovich<br />Gabby Holzhauer<br />Jocelyn Kindrai<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Grace Legrand<br />Alena Lippold<br />Norah Mantey<br />Ashlyn Schmidt<br />Madalyn Shaver<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hey | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Anna Cerroni<br />Madison Davis<br />Emma Domacinovich<br />Gabby Holzhauer<br />Jocelyn Kindrai<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Grace Legrand<br />Alena Lippold<br />Norah Mantey<br />Ashlyn Schmidt<br />Madalyn Shaver<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16" |2017 | | rowspan="16" |2017 | ||
| Line 670: | Line 773: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Sophie Tosh/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 696: | Line 781: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Tosh Sisters]] | [[Category:Tosh Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||