Sophie Tosh: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Sophie Tosh''' (December 7, 2004) is a young teenage dancer, who trains at the Studio One Dance Company in Wisconsin and the Artistic Edge Dance Centre with her sister [[Elle Tosh|Elle]].
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Sophie Tosh
|image = File:Sophie Tosh.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2004|12|07}}
|birthdate = December 7, 2004
|nationality = American
|hometown = Wisconsin
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Studio One Dance Company <br> Artistic Edge Dance Centre
|siblings = [[Elle Tosh]] (sister)
}}'''Sophie Tosh''' (December 7, 2004) is a dancer, who trains at the Studio One Dance Company in Wisconsin and the Artistic Edge Dance Centre with her sister [[Elle Tosh|Elle]].


==Dancers==
==Dancers==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 29: Line 42:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2015
| rowspan="10" |2015
| rowspan="4" |One Moment in Time
| rowspan="5" |One Moment in Time
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|LOC (Chicago)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 45: Line 61:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Sassy Sophie
| rowspan="5" |Sassy Sophie
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|did not place
|-
|LOC (Chicago)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Madison)
|Showstopper (Madison)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Green Bay)
|Rainbow (Green Bay)
Line 60: Line 79:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Torn
| rowspan="4" |Torn
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|LOC (Chicago)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
Line 73: Line 95:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Broken Hearted
| rowspan="4" |Broken Hearted
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Mo Williams
| rowspan="4" |Mo Williams
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|LOC (Chicago)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
Line 85: Line 110:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="8" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Reflection
| rowspan="4" |Reflection
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 94: Line 119:
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|LOC (Chicago)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |A Swan Song
| rowspan="4" |A Swan Song
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award
Line 106: Line 134:
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|LOC (Chicago)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
Line 123: Line 154:
|13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|LOC (Chicago)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 141: Line 172:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|LOC (Chicago)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
Line 150: Line 181:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|LOC (Chicago)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 202: Line 233:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Chicago)
|NUVO (Chicago)
|''Coming Soon!''
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Chicago)
|Radix (Chicago)
Line 248: Line 279:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Spring Waltz
| rowspan="4" |Spring Waltz
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Elle Tosh]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Elle Tosh]]
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
Line 261: Line 295:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Libertango
| rowspan="4" |Libertango
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |[[Elle Tosh]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Elle Tosh]]
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
Line 270: Line 304:
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Sincerely
| rowspan="4" |Sincerely
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Elle Tosh]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Elle Tosh]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
Line 286: Line 323:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
Line 329: Line 369:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="4" |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini
| rowspan="5" |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Alana Strehl
| rowspan="5" |[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Alana Strehl
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Madison)
|Showstopper (Madison)
Line 345: Line 388:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Egyptian Nights
| rowspan="3" |Egyptian Nights
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Kaylah Harris<br />Alana Strehl
| rowspan="3" |Kaylah Harris<br />Alana Strehl
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells)
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
Line 727: Line 773:
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">wiPKjFfNGfY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">fBl8JXT2T5M</youtube></center>
[[Sophie Tosh/Gallery]]
 
===Broken Hearted===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">LrIB7EIUouQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">9jMZ7bUsC14</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">2Q09N0IPreM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">LH2XyIjdsUE</youtube></center>
 
===Sweat===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">dEokz-_Xnz4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">OZxVkrGGxIM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IrPMldxnODM</youtube></center>
 
===The Call===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">NTMG9a6Bv70</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">O9pHS-eCnnU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Z9qNJ3Kbq8E</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ZVMPBtBZhzQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">wGmw3SNIUGc</youtube></center>
 
===Pound Sterling===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">-4CyN0Gyfms</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">XnKVKip6kYs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ltEVw6abXOk</youtube></center>
 
===Werewolf===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">rdP8-vFqXTs</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">4U3mGeVuudM</youtube></center>
 
===After Dark===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">U9vhyV4mAfU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">lbXUY73oSVs</youtube></center>
 
===The===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">8xhU-UMYQNA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">JZADnY-M6Io</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">4tDP9VSc28M</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">q8VusAdq3tA</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 756: Line 781:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Tosh Sisters]]
[[Category:Tosh Sisters]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]