Emily Madden: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Emily Madden''' (born on March 11, 2005) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Emily Madden | |||
| image = File:Emily Madden.jpg | |||
| gender = Female | |||
| age = {{age|2005|03|11}} | |||
| birthdate = March 11, 2005 | |||
| nationality = American | |||
| hometown = California | |||
| hair color = Blonde | |||
| eye color = Green | |||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
| affiliations = Go 2 Talent Agency | |||
| dance studios = Mather Dance Company | |||
| parents = Kerry Adamson Madden (mother) <br> Philip Shen (father) | |||
| siblings = KT Madden (sister) <br> Kyle Ponte (brother) | |||
| friends = [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Emma Mather]] <br> [[Madison Smith]] <br> [[Kennie Shen]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Diego Pasillas]] | |||
}}'''Emily Madden''' (born on March 11, 2005) is a dancer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company. | |||
Emily performed in a local stage production of Aladdin and His Winter Wish. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 54: | Line 70: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |MOVE (Pasadena) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 66: | Line 82: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Meaghan McGrath | | rowspan="3" |Meaghan McGrath | ||
| | |MOVE (Pasadena) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 75: | Line 91: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |New York State of Mind | | rowspan="2" |New York State of Mind | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 85: | Line 101: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Harlequinade | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Addison Holmes | |||
|CA Dance Classics | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Evergreen | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shannon Mather | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Some of Them | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |KT Madden | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Never Dreamed You’d Leave | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shannon Mather | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Vibeology | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |} | ||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
|Giselle | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Los Angeles | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Winter | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Los Angeles | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Harlequinade | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
| | |Addison Holmes | ||
| | |Los Angeles | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Fljovatik | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Phoenix | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sleeping Beauty | |||
|Classical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Denver | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fairy Doll | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Phoenix | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Denver | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |||
|Animus Box | |||
|Classical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Denver | ||
| | |Top 24 | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 267: | Line 300: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| | |Let Freedom Ring | ||
| | |Acro | ||
| | |Sophia Albornoz<br />Peyton Lessard<br />[[Emily Madden]]<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |You Don't Own Me | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Sophia Albornoz<br />Mia Kim<br />Peyton Lessard<br />[[Emily Madden]]<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />Diego Pasillas | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Angel Down | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Sophia Albornoz<br />Emma Christie<br />Mia Kim<br />Peyton Lessard<br />[[Emily Madden]]<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />Diego Pasillas<br />[[Madison Smith]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Don't Go | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Sophia Albornoz<br />Andi Flores<br />Mia Kim<br />Peyton Lessard<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Emily Madden]]<br />[[Kennie Shen]]<br />Sofia Topete | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Squad Up | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |Sophia Albornoz<br />Kaylen Baruch<br />Benny Garcia<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Charlie Goubran<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Emily Madden]]<br />Melanie Moreno<br />Kylia Ramos<br />[[Kennie Shen]]<br />Jayden Urbina | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Can't Stop the Beat | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Fiona Agius<br />Sophia Albornoz<br />Andi Flores<br />Aubrie Heyer<br />Sebastian Jozuka<br />Peyton Lessard<br />Bella Machado<br />Emily Madden<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />Melanie Moreno<br />[[Kennie Shen]]<br />Sofia Topete<br />Kindyl Williams | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Emily Madden/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 352: | Line 345: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | [[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||