Liliana Mastroianni: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | {{infobox dancer | ||
|name = Liliana May Mastroianni | |name = Liliana May Mastroianni | ||
|image = File:Liliana Mastroianni.jpg | |image = File:Liliana Mastroianni 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2010|05|30}} | ||
|birthdate = May 30, 2010 | |birthdate = May 30, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|siblings = [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] | |friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] | ||
}}'''Liliana May Mastroianni''' (born on May 30, 2010) is a | }}'''Liliana May Mastroianni''' (born on May 30, 2010) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her sister [[Alyssa Mastroianni|Alyssa]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Ruby Solos<br />Best Costume | |5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Ruby Solos<br />Best Costume | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Let You Go | ||
| rowspan=" | |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rachel Ruhe | ||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Once Upon a Dream | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Ruhe | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 76: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Creep | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Ruhe | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Eyes of a Child | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Rachel Ruhe | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |StandOut in Hip-Hop | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Turn to Stone | | rowspan="3" |Turn to Stone | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Faith Chung<br />[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="3" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Faith Chung<br />[[Clare Dunst]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 161: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Penguins Unite | | rowspan="3" |Penguins Unite | ||
| Line 173: | Line 190: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8"|2019 | | rowspan="8"|2019 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 204: | ||
| rowspan="2"|All I Want | | rowspan="2"|All I Want | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Brady Reuss<br />Grace Howerton<br />Kayla Heaton<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />Kayla Heaton<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 212: | Line 229: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
|Bitter Earth | |Bitter Earth | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 227: | Line 244: | ||
|Falling in Love | |Falling in Love | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Isabelle Bush<br />Grace Howerton<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |Isabelle Bush<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Papas | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Isabelle Bush<br />Michele Lam<br />Monica Liu<br />Kiley Lowe<br />Addison Morgan<br />Madison Sanchez<br />Katelyn Thompson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sign of the Times | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Isabelle Bush<br />Kiley Lowe<br />Addison Morgan<br />Valeria Ochoa<br />Peyton Rodriguez<br />Riley Stem<br />Katelyn Thompson<br />Jayden Thordsen | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |First Time Ever | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Michele Lam<br />Kiley Lowe<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive Tapia<br />Katelyn Thompson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Send in the Clowns | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kylie Acosta<br />Isabelle Bush<br />Alexandra Collins<br />Monica Liu<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />Olive Tapia<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rich Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sophia Santamaria]]<br />Brynlee Swinhart<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Liliana Mastroianni/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 243: | Line 302: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Mastroianni Sisters]] | [[Category:Mastroianni Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | |||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||