Liliana Mastroianni: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Liliana Mastroianni 2.jpg
|image = File:Liliana Mastroianni 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2010|05|30}}
|birthdate = May 30, 2010
|birthdate = May 30, 2010
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 14: Line 14:
|siblings = [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] (sister)
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Rylee Young]]
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Rylee Young]]
}}'''Liliana May Mastroianni''' (born on May 30, 2010) is a young dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her sister [[Alyssa Mastroianni|Alyssa]].
}}'''Liliana May Mastroianni''' (born on May 30, 2010) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her sister [[Alyssa Mastroianni|Alyssa]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 108: Line 108:
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Eyes of a Child
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Ruhe
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|StandOut in Hip-Hop
|}
|}


Line 194: Line 204:
| rowspan="2"|All I Want
| rowspan="2"|All I Want
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />Grace Howerton<br />Kayla Heaton<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="2"|[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />Kayla Heaton<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 234: Line 244:
|Falling in Love
|Falling in Love
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Isabelle Bush<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Isabelle Bush<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="10" |2022
|Papas
| rowspan="2" |Papas
|Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
|Isabelle Bush<br />Michele Lam<br />Monica Liu<br />Kiley Lowe<br />Addison Morgan<br />Madison Sanchez<br />Katelyn Thompson
| rowspan="2" |Isabelle Bush<br />Michele Lam<br />Monica Liu<br />Kiley Lowe<br />Addison Morgan<br />Madison Sanchez<br />Katelyn Thompson
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sign of the Times
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Lyrical
|did not place
|Isabelle Bush<br />Kiley Lowe<br />Addison Morgan<br />Valeria Ochoa<br />Peyton Rodriguez<br />Riley Stem<br />Katelyn Thompson<br />Jayden Thordsen
|-
| rowspan="2" |Sign of the Times
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Isabelle Bush<br />Kiley Lowe<br />Addison Morgan<br />Valeria Ochoa<br />Peyton Rodriguez<br />Riley Stem<br />Katelyn Thompson<br />Jayden Thordsen
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|First Time Ever
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Open
|did not place
|Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Michele Lam<br />Kiley Lowe<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive Tapia<br />Katelyn Thompson
|-
| rowspan="2" |First Time Ever
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Michele Lam<br />Kiley Lowe<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive Tapia<br />Katelyn Thompson
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Send in the Clowns
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Lyrical
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|Kylie Acosta<br />Isabelle Bush<br />Alexandra Collins<br />Monica Liu<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Brady Reuss<br />Madison Sanchez<br />Olive Tapia<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]
|-
| rowspan="2" |Send in the Clowns
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Kylie Acosta<br />Isabelle Bush<br />Alexandra Collins<br />Monica Liu<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />Olive Tapia<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rich Girls
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Jazz
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Brady Reuss<br />Dylan Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sophia Santamaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]
|-
| rowspan="2" |Rich Girls
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sophia Santamaria]]<br />Brynlee Swinhart<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|}
|}


Line 277: Line 302:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:Mastroianni Sisters]]
[[Category:Mastroianni Sisters]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]