Kyleigh Nicole: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|birthdate=May 1, 2012
|birthdate=May 1, 2012
|age=8
|age={{age|2012|05|01}}
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
|hometown=Florida
|hometown=Florida
|school grade=3rd Grade (20/21)
|school grade=6th (23/24)
|eye color=Brown
|eye color=Brown
|hair color=Blonde
|hair color=Blonde
Line 15: Line 15:
|titles=''see below''
|titles=''see below''
|nicknames=KyKy
|nicknames=KyKy
}}'''Kyleigh "Kyky" Nicole Kennedy''' (born on May 1, 2012) is an American child dancer, actress & model from Florida, who trained and danced at New Level Dance Company in 2020, but she recently moved to Duet Dance Academy in 2021. She rose to fame with at age 6 with her Musically/TikTok account with had over 1 million followers. Even though she started dancing in January of 2019. She already made a name for herself in the dance world.                    
}}'''Kyleigh "Kyky" Nicole Kennedy''' (born on May 1, 2012) is an American child dancer, actress & model from Florida, who trained and danced at New Level Dance Company in 2020, but she recently moved to Duet Dance Academy in 2021. She rose to fame with at age 6 with her Musically/TikTok account with had over 1 million followers. Even though she started dancing in January of 2019. She already made a name for herself in the dance world.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 65: Line 65:
| rowspan="5" |Mad World
| rowspan="5" |Mad World
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Taylor Hill
|Applause (Chattanooga)
|Applause (Chattanooga)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in First Call Petite Solos<br />Platinum<br />2021 First Call Petite Miss Applause
|3<sup>rd</sup> in First Call Petite Solos<br />Platinum<br />2021 First Call Petite Miss Applause
|-
|-
|Revel Dance Convection
|Revel (Atlanta)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />High Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />High Platinum<br />Full Tuition Scholarship
|-
|-
|Fusion Dance Competition (Columbus)
|Fusion (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum<br />Miss Petite Miss Fusion
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum<br />Miss Petite Miss Fusion
|-
|-
Line 78: Line 78:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum<br />Power Pak invitation<br />Petite Miss Nexstar 2021
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum<br />Power Pak invitation<br />Petite Miss Nexstar 2021
|-
|-
|(Showstopper) Birmingham
|Showstopper (Birmingham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|}
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
|Somewhere Over the Rainbow
|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Defying Gravity
|Lyrical
|did not place
|-
|Swinging 60s
|Jazz
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|}
|}


Line 95: Line 120:
File:IMG 2358.jpg
File:IMG 2358.jpg
File:IMG 2359.jpg
File:IMG 2359.jpg
File:Kyky 2360.jpg|Mr. SandMan Solo
File:Kyky 2360.jpg|Mad World Solo
</gallery>
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancer_kyleighk/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancer_kyleighk/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@_kyky2012 TikTok]
*[https://www.cameo.com/kyky2012 Cameo]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjmwUG_aq3oUYsUYtsn4WVA YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjmwUG_aq3oUYsUYtsn4WVA YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]