Josie Lutz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|name = Josie Lutz | |name = Josie Lutz | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2009|02|26}} | ||
|birthdate = February 26, 2009 | |birthdate = February 26, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = St. Paul, Minnesota | |hometown = St. Paul, Minnesota | ||
|height = | |height = n/a | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = n/a | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | |dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|siblings = Kenzie Lutz-Blasing (Sister) <br> Jordan Orlando Lutz (Brother) <br> Connor Blasing (Brother In-Law) | |siblings = Kenzie Lutz-Blasing (Sister) <br> Jordan Orlando Lutz (Brother) <br> Connor Blasing (Brother In-Law) | ||
|friends = [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Carly Janicke]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Bennet Espinda Banick]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Cami Redpath]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] | |friends = [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Carly Janicke]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Bennet Espinda Banick]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Cami Redpath]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] | ||
|pets = 1 dog (deceased) | |||
}}'''Josie Lutz''' (born on February 26, 2009) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. | }}'''Josie Lutz''' (born on February 26, 2009) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. | ||
| Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 64: | Line 65: | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 86: | Line 87: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 107: | Line 108: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 190: | Line 191: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 211: | Line 212: | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 230: | Line 231: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 252: | Line 253: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Our Love | | rowspan="7" |Our Love | ||
| rowspan="7" |Open | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| Line 274: | Line 275: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |It is Time | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 285: | Line 286: | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 | ||
| Line 298: | Line 302: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="4" |When a Moment<br />Becomes a Memory | | rowspan="4" |When a Moment<br />Becomes a Memory | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 314: | Line 318: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |After the Rain | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hymne A L'amour | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 324: | Line 352: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 399: | Line 427: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Weight to Carry | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carley Jensen<br />Siena Paradeau | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 689: | Line 727: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
|This Bitter Earth | |This Bitter Earth | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 704: | Line 742: | ||
|Between These Hands | |Between These Hands | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen | |Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 710: | Line 748: | ||
|Nails Hair Hips Heels | |Nails Hair Hips Heels | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen | |[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Best in Subject | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Best in Subject | ||
| Line 716: | Line 754: | ||
|Naive to the Bone | |Naive to the Bone | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka | |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 722: | Line 760: | ||
|Rapid City | |Rapid City | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]] | |[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 734: | Line 772: | ||
|Digital Motion | |Digital Motion | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]] | |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Best in Subject | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Best in Subject | ||
| Line 740: | Line 778: | ||
|Mein Heir | |Mein Heir | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|Caleb Abea<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Daphnie Braun<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka | |Caleb Abea<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Daphnie Braun<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Ingrid Wirtz | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />Best in Subject | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />Best in Subject | ||
| Line 762: | Line 800: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2022 | ||
|Look | | rowspan="2" |Look | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Laci Bloss<br />Carley Jensen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[ | | rowspan="2" |Laci Bloss<br />Carley Jensen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|What I Am | | rowspan="2" |What I Am | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Laci Bloss<br />Carley Jensen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[ | | rowspan="2" |Laci Bloss<br />Carley Jensen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Leave Me Hollow | | rowspan="2" |Leave Me Hollow | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | | rowspan="2" |Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Let's Play | | rowspan="2" |Let's Play | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Caleb Abea<br />Annabelle Blake<br />Laci Bloss<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[ | | rowspan="2" |Caleb Abea<br />Annabelle Blake<br />Laci Bloss<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Peoples' Faces | | rowspan="2" |Peoples' Faces | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Caleb Abea<br />Annabelle Blake<br />Laci Bloss<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[ | | rowspan="2" |Caleb Abea<br />Annabelle Blake<br />Laci Bloss<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wild Wild Party | | rowspan="2" |Wild Wild Party | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
|Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| Line 831: | Line 887: | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Josie Lutz/ | [[Josie Lutz/Gallery]] | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 840: | Line 896: | ||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||