Katelyn Jo Frey: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Katelyn Jo Frey''' (born on August 6, 2004) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Katelyn Jo Frey | |||
|image = File:Katelyn Jo Frey.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|08|06}} | |||
|birthdate = August 6, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = unknown | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Broadway Bound Dance Academy <br> Dance Expressions | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
}}'''Katelyn Jo Frey''' (born on August 6, 2004) is a dancer, who currently trains at Broadway Bound Dance Academy, She previously danced and trained at Dance Expressions. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 14: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vogue | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Troy) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fever | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Emerging Artist Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Detroit) | |||
|NYC All-Stars<br />Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Here Comes the Sun | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Detroit) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Praying | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Detroit) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |That Man | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Detroit) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Detroit) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />HDI All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |||
|Emerging Artist Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |White Flag | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Legacy (Waterford) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lansing) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Love So Soft | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Legacy (Waterford) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Intermediate Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
|KAR (Lansing) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Battlefield | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lindsey Russo | |||
|Breakout | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
|Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 138: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hot Stuff | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Maiya Combest<br />Katie Mason<br />Allison Hanf<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Kaitlyn Babich<br />Jessica Babich<br />Raegan Griffith<br />Posey Zielinski | ||
| | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Troy) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let it Be | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Maiya Combest<br />Kaitlyn Babich<br />Jessica Babich<br />Raegan Griffith<br />Allison Hanf<br />Alexis Carson<br />Alexis Sherman | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Troy) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |TV Land | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Katie Mason<br />Addison Wolsiffer<br />Avery Oess<br />Elizabeth Parsells<br />Hailey Carson<br />Jessica Mason<br />Kendall Moesenthin<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Posey Zielinski<br />Mollie Badoni<br />Ainsley Pike<br />Grace Pakulski<br />Jessica Mitchell<br />Jenna Storey<br />Lizzie Welker<br />Nicole Koepf<br />Sidney Hazard | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Troy) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Havana | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Maiya Combest<br />Audrey Clampitt<br />Abby Phillips<br />Maicy Lehnert<br />Keria Owens<br />Katie Mason<br />Tenley Zielinski<br />Taytum Gates<br />Samantha Amstutz<br />Rennie Badoni<br />Avery Oess<br />Ella Pfefferle<br />Kendall Moesenthin<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Kaitlyn Babich<br />Jessica Babich<br />Jessica Mason<br />Hudsyn Schlatter<br />Posey Zielinski<br />Mollie Badoni<br />Alexis Carson<br />Allison Hanf<br />Grace Pakulski | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Troy) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Beyonce | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Maiya Combest<br />Kaitlyn Babich<br />Jessica Babich<br />Posey Zielinski<br />Allison Hanf<br />Arianna Smith<br />Amelia Zielinski<br />Ally King<br />Audrey Herman<br />Emily Babich<br />Hannah Jachimiak<br />Haley Jo Hutchison<br />Leah Hill<br />Allie Neumann<br />Alissa Harris<br />Andrea Prokup<br />Elizabeth Pasker<br />Brooke Schlatter<br />Brianna Smith<br />Macy Gerwin<br />Hanna Airhart<br />Rachel McHale<br />Paige Griffith<br />Semaj Lampton<br />Taylor Britt<br />Stephanie Operacz | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Troy) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Reservations Required | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Troy) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wild Horses | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Mason<br />Katie Mason<br />Avery Oess<br />Elizabeth Parsells<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Megan Watson<br />Posey Zielinski | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />National League | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Wanna be Evil | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Babich<br />Kaitlyn Babich<br />Maiya Combest<br />Jessica Mason<br />Katie Mason<br />Avery Oess<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Posey Zielinski | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />American League | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Willow | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Babich<br />Kaitlyn Babich<br />Maiya Combest<br />Raegan Griffith<br />Allison Hanf<br />Jessica Mason<br />Katie Mason<br />Avery Oess<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Posey Zielinski | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />American League<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Money Bags | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mollie Badoni<br />Hailey Carson<br />Jessica Mason<br />Katie Mason<br />Avery Oess<br />Elizabeth Parsells<br />Reagan Pike<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Addison Wolsiffer<br />Posey Zielinski | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Toledo) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Classic Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />National League | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Dance with Somebody | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jessica Babich<br />Kaitlyn Babich<br />Maiya Combest<br />Raegan Griffith<br />Allison Hanf<br />Jessica Mason<br />Katie Mason<br />Avery Oess<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Amelia Zielinski<br />Posey Zielinski | ||
| | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Toledo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />National League | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Bon Voyage | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Production | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Erica Brooks<br />Taylor Brooks<br />Audrey Clampitt<br />Maiya Combest<br />Chelsea Drummond<br />Macy Gerwin<br />Elle Hearons<br />Leah Hill<br />Ally King<br />Carissa Leduc<br />Maicy Lehnert<br />Emily Lewis<br />Jessica Mason<br />Katie Mason<br />Jessica Mitchell<br />Grace Mullins<br />Avery Oess<br />Samantha Osborne<br />Amber Palmer<br />Audrey Parker<br />Elizabeth Parsells<br />Abby Phillips<br />Reagan Pike<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Abigail Wills<br />Addison Wolsiffer<br />Amelia Zielinski<br />Posey Zielinski<br />Tenley Zielinski | ||
| | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Toledo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lantern's Lit | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Alexis Carson<br />Elizabeth Christian<br />Ally King<br />Emily Lewis<br />Skylar Mignin<br />Alexis Sherman<br />Ashley Watson | ||
| | |Legacy (Waterford) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Toledo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Apogee Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Cherry Wine | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mollie Badoni<br />Jessica Mason<br />Katie Mason<br />Avery Oess<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Addison Wolsiffer<br />Tenley Zielinski | ||
| | |Legacy (Waterford) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Toledo) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Dirty Diana | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Alexis Carson<br />Sierra Hickerson<br />Ally King<br />Emily Lewis<br />Skylar Mignin<br />Ainsley Pike<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Alexis Sherman<br />Ashley Watson<br />Lizzie Welker | ||
| | |Legacy (Waterford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Intermediate Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Toledo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Run Boy Run | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mollie Badoni<br />Olivia Blankenship<br />Alexis Carson<br />Raegan Griffith<br />Allison Hanf<br />Audrey Herman<br />Emily Hutchins<br />Katie Mason<br />Allie Neumann<br />Avery Oess<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Ashley Watson<br />Megan Watson<br />Amelia Zielinski<br />Posey Zielinski | ||
| | |Legacy (Waterford) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Toledo) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |All Coming Back to Me | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mollie Badoni<br />Olivia Blankenship<br />Elizabeth Christian<br />Raegan Griffith<br />Allison Hanf<br />Audrey Herman<br />Emily Hutchins<br />Emily Lewis<br />Jessica Mason<br />Katie Mason<br />Grace Mullins<br />Allie Neumann<br />Avery Oess<br />Audrey Parker<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Ashley Watson<br />Megan Watson<br />Addison Wolsiffer<br />Amelia Zielinski<br />Posey Zielinski<br />Tenley Zielinski | ||
| | |Legacy (Waterford) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Advanced Lines | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Toledo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Select Teen Lines<br />Apogee Award<br />Ballet/Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Britney | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Rennie Badoni<br />Audrey Clampitt<br />Mariyonna Hawkins<br />Elle Hearons<br />Megan Heim<br />Sierra Hickerson<br />Lacy Kazmierczak<br />Ally King<br />Nicole Koepf<br />Maicy Lehnert<br />Sophia Martorana<br />Sydney McKinley-Lynch<br />Skylar Mignin<br />Jessica Mitchell<br />Bailee Mohon<br />Grace Mullins<br />Elizabeth Parsells<br />Kiley Stone<br />Courtney Thompson<br />Brooke Vass<br />Lizzie Welker | ||
| | |Legacy (Waterford) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Intermediate Lines | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Toledo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Classic Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 201: | Line 326: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 11:40, 7 August 2025
Katelyn Jo Frey (born on August 6, 2004) is a dancer, who currently trains at Broadway Bound Dance Academy, She previously danced and trained at Dance Expressions.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Vogue | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||
| Legacy (Troy) | 3rd in Junior Intermediate Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Fever | Jazz | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 8th in Teen Solos | |
| StarQuest (Toledo) | 3rd in Teen Solos Emerging Artist Teen Miss StarQuest | ||||
| KAR (Detroit) | NYC All-Stars Junior Photogenic | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit) | 8th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Here Comes the Sun | Lyrical | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| StarQuest (Toledo) | |||||
| KAR (Detroit) | 10th in Secondary 12-14 Solos Junior Photogenic | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit) | 8th in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Praying | Rainbow (Detroit) | 4th in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
| KAR (Detroit) | 3rd in Secondary 12-14 Solos | ||||
| StarQuest (Toledo) | 2nd in Teen Solos | ||||
| That Man | Rainbow (Detroit) | ||||
| KAR (Detroit) | 6th in Secondary 12-14 Solos HDI All-Stars | ||||
| StarQuest (Toledo) | Emerging Artist Teen Miss StarQuest | ||||
| 2019 | White Flag | Contemporary | Legacy (Waterford) | ||
| KAR (Lansing) | |||||
| StarQuest (Toledo) | |||||
| Love So Soft | Jazz | Legacy (Waterford) | 4th in Teen Intermediate Solos | ||
| KAR (Lansing) | 2nd Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | ||||
| StarQuest (Toledo) | 5th in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2021 | Battlefield | Lyrical | Lindsey Russo | Breakout | Platinum |
| Believe | Platinum |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Hot Stuff | Maiya Combest Katie Mason Allison Hanf Kate Schraeger Kaitlyn Babich Jessica Babich Raegan Griffith Posey Zielinski |
Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Legacy (Troy) | did not place | ||||
| Let it Be | Maiya Combest Kaitlyn Babich Jessica Babich Raegan Griffith Allison Hanf Alexis Carson Alexis Sherman |
Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Legacy (Troy) | did not place | ||||
| TV Land | Katie Mason Addison Wolsiffer Avery Oess Elizabeth Parsells Hailey Carson Jessica Mason Kendall Moesenthin Kate Schraeger Posey Zielinski Mollie Badoni Ainsley Pike Grace Pakulski Jessica Mitchell Jenna Storey Lizzie Welker Nicole Koepf Sidney Hazard |
Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Legacy (Troy) | did not place | ||||
| Havana | Maiya Combest Audrey Clampitt Abby Phillips Maicy Lehnert Keria Owens Katie Mason Tenley Zielinski Taytum Gates Samantha Amstutz Rennie Badoni Avery Oess Ella Pfefferle Kendall Moesenthin Kate Schraeger Kaitlyn Babich Jessica Babich Jessica Mason Hudsyn Schlatter Posey Zielinski Mollie Badoni Alexis Carson Allison Hanf Grace Pakulski |
Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 1st in Junior Super Groups | ||
| Legacy (Troy) | did not place | ||||
| Beyonce | Maiya Combest Kaitlyn Babich Jessica Babich Posey Zielinski Allison Hanf Arianna Smith Amelia Zielinski Ally King Audrey Herman Emily Babich Hannah Jachimiak Haley Jo Hutchison Leah Hill Allie Neumann Alissa Harris Andrea Prokup Elizabeth Pasker Brooke Schlatter Brianna Smith Macy Gerwin Hanna Airhart Rachel McHale Paige Griffith Semaj Lampton Taylor Britt Stephanie Operacz |
Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 6th in Teen Super Groups | ||
| Legacy (Troy) | did not place | ||||
| Reservations Required | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 6th in Teen Production Lines | ||
| Legacy (Troy) | did not place | ||||
| 2017 | Wild Horses | Contemporary | Jessica Mason Katie Mason Avery Oess Elizabeth Parsells Kate Schraeger Megan Watson Posey Zielinski |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 8th in Junior Small Groups |
| StarQuest (Toledo) | 1st in Classic Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit) | 5th in Junior Small Groups National League | ||||
| I Wanna be Evil | Musical Theater | Jessica Babich Kaitlyn Babich Maiya Combest Jessica Mason Katie Mason Avery Oess Kate Schraeger Posey Zielinski |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | |
| StarQuest (Toledo) | 2nd in Select Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups American League | ||||
| Willow | Lyrical | Jessica Babich Kaitlyn Babich Maiya Combest Raegan Griffith Allison Hanf Jessica Mason Katie Mason Avery Oess Kate Schraeger Posey Zielinski |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | |
| StarQuest (Toledo) | 1st in Select Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit) | 5th in Junior Large Groups American League MVP Award | ||||
| Money Bags | Hip Hop | Mollie Badoni Hailey Carson Jessica Mason Katie Mason Avery Oess Elizabeth Parsells Reagan Pike Kate Schraeger Addison Wolsiffer Posey Zielinski |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | |
| StarQuest (Toledo) | 5th in Classic Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit) | 4th in Junior Large Groups National League | ||||
| Dance with Somebody | Jazz | Jessica Babich Kaitlyn Babich Maiya Combest Raegan Griffith Allison Hanf Jessica Mason Katie Mason Avery Oess Kate Schraeger Amelia Zielinski Posey Zielinski |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| StarQuest (Toledo) | 2nd in Select Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit) | 5th in Junior Large Groups National League | ||||
| Bon Voyage | Production | Erica Brooks Taylor Brooks Audrey Clampitt Maiya Combest Chelsea Drummond Macy Gerwin Elle Hearons Leah Hill Ally King Carissa Leduc Maicy Lehnert Emily Lewis Jessica Mason Katie Mason Jessica Mitchell Grace Mullins Avery Oess Samantha Osborne Amber Palmer Audrey Parker Elizabeth Parsells Abby Phillips Reagan Pike Kate Schraeger Abigail Wills Addison Wolsiffer Amelia Zielinski Posey Zielinski Tenley Zielinski |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Teen Production Lines | |
| StarQuest (Toledo) | 1st in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit) | 2nd in Teen Production Lines | ||||
| 2019 | Lantern's Lit | Open | Alexis Carson Elizabeth Christian Ally King Emily Lewis Skylar Mignin Alexis Sherman Ashley Watson |
Legacy (Waterford) | 4th in Teen Advanced Small Groups |
| StarQuest (Toledo) | 1st in Senior Small Groups Apogee Award | ||||
| Cherry Wine | Contemporary | Mollie Badoni Jessica Mason Katie Mason Avery Oess Kate Schraeger Addison Wolsiffer Tenley Zielinski |
Legacy (Waterford) | did not place | |
| StarQuest (Toledo) | did not place | ||||
| Dirty Diana | Jazz | Alexis Carson Sierra Hickerson Ally King Emily Lewis Skylar Mignin Ainsley Pike Kate Schraeger Alexis Sherman Ashley Watson Lizzie Welker |
Legacy (Waterford) | 1st in Teen Intermediate Large Groups | |
| StarQuest (Toledo) | 3rd in Senior Large Groups | ||||
| Run Boy Run | Open | Mollie Badoni Olivia Blankenship Alexis Carson Raegan Griffith Allison Hanf Audrey Herman Emily Hutchins Katie Mason Allie Neumann Avery Oess Kate Schraeger Ashley Watson Megan Watson Amelia Zielinski Posey Zielinski |
Legacy (Waterford) | 4th in Teen Advanced Large Groups | |
| StarQuest (Toledo) | 4th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| All Coming Back to Me | Lyrical | Mollie Badoni Olivia Blankenship Elizabeth Christian Raegan Griffith Allison Hanf Audrey Herman Emily Hutchins Emily Lewis Jessica Mason Katie Mason Grace Mullins Allie Neumann Avery Oess Audrey Parker Kate Schraeger Ashley Watson Megan Watson Addison Wolsiffer Amelia Zielinski Posey Zielinski Tenley Zielinski |
Legacy (Waterford) | 3rd in Teen Advanced Lines | |
| StarQuest (Toledo) | 1st in Select Teen Lines Apogee Award Ballet/Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance | ||||
| Britney | Jazz | Rennie Badoni Audrey Clampitt Mariyonna Hawkins Elle Hearons Megan Heim Sierra Hickerson Lacy Kazmierczak Ally King Nicole Koepf Maicy Lehnert Sophia Martorana Sydney McKinley-Lynch Skylar Mignin Jessica Mitchell Bailee Mohon Grace Mullins Elizabeth Parsells Kiley Stone Courtney Thompson Brooke Vass Lizzie Welker |
Legacy (Waterford) | 2nd in Teen Intermediate Lines | |
| StarQuest (Toledo) | 3rd in Classic Teen Lines |