Katelyn Jo Frey: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Katelyn Jo Frey''' (born on August 6, 2004) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Katelyn Jo Frey | |||
|image = File:Katelyn Jo Frey.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|08|06}} | |||
|birthdate = August 6, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = unknown | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Broadway Bound Dance Academy <br> Dance Expressions | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
}}'''Katelyn Jo Frey''' (born on August 6, 2004) is a dancer, who currently trains at Broadway Bound Dance Academy, She previously danced and trained at Dance Expressions. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 27: | Line 41: | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |StarQuest (Toledo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Emerging Artist Teen Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Detroit) | |KAR (Detroit) | ||
| | |NYC All-Stars<br />Junior Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| Line 48: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Detroit) | |KAR (Detroit) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />Junior Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 72: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow (Detroit) | |Rainbow (Detroit) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Detroit) | |KAR (Detroit) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |StarQuest (Toledo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |That Man | | rowspan="3" |That Man | ||
| Line 73: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Detroit) | |KAR (Detroit) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />HDI All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |StarQuest (Toledo) | ||
| | |Emerging Artist Teen Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 109: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Legacy (Waterford) | |Legacy (Waterford) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Intermediate Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Lansing) | |KAR (Lansing) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |StarQuest (Toledo) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Battlefield | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lindsey Russo | |||
|Breakout | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Believe | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 121: | Line 138: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" | | | rowspan="12" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hot Stuff | | rowspan="2" |Hot Stuff | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 176: | Line 193: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Wild Horses | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jessica Mason<br />Katie Mason<br />Avery Oess<br />Elizabeth Parsells<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Megan Watson<br />Posey Zielinski | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />National League | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I Wanna be Evil | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jessica Babich<br />Kaitlyn Babich<br />Maiya Combest<br />Jessica Mason<br />Katie Mason<br />Avery Oess<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Posey Zielinski | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />American League | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Willow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jessica Babich<br />Kaitlyn Babich<br />Maiya Combest<br />Raegan Griffith<br />Allison Hanf<br />Jessica Mason<br />Katie Mason<br />Avery Oess<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Posey Zielinski | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />American League<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Money Bags | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Mollie Badoni<br />Hailey Carson<br />Jessica Mason<br />Katie Mason<br />Avery Oess<br />Elizabeth Parsells<br />Reagan Pike<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Addison Wolsiffer<br />Posey Zielinski | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Classic Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />National League | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Dance with Somebody | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jessica Babich<br />Kaitlyn Babich<br />Maiya Combest<br />Raegan Griffith<br />Allison Hanf<br />Jessica Mason<br />Katie Mason<br />Avery Oess<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Amelia Zielinski<br />Posey Zielinski | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />National League | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Bon Voyage | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Production | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Erica Brooks<br />Taylor Brooks<br />Audrey Clampitt<br />Maiya Combest<br />Chelsea Drummond<br />Macy Gerwin<br />Elle Hearons<br />Leah Hill<br />Ally King<br />Carissa Leduc<br />Maicy Lehnert<br />Emily Lewis<br />Jessica Mason<br />Katie Mason<br />Jessica Mitchell<br />Grace Mullins<br />Avery Oess<br />Samantha Osborne<br />Amber Palmer<br />Audrey Parker<br />Elizabeth Parsells<br />Abby Phillips<br />Reagan Pike<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Abigail Wills<br />Addison Wolsiffer<br />Amelia Zielinski<br />Posey Zielinski<br />Tenley Zielinski | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lantern's Lit | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Carson<br />Elizabeth Christian<br />Ally King<br />Emily Lewis<br />Skylar Mignin<br />Alexis Sherman<br />Ashley Watson | |||
|Legacy (Waterford) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Apogee Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cherry Wine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mollie Badoni<br />Jessica Mason<br />Katie Mason<br />Avery Oess<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Addison Wolsiffer<br />Tenley Zielinski | |||
|Legacy (Waterford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dirty Diana | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Carson<br />Sierra Hickerson<br />Ally King<br />Emily Lewis<br />Skylar Mignin<br />Ainsley Pike<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Alexis Sherman<br />Ashley Watson<br />Lizzie Welker | |||
|Legacy (Waterford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Intermediate Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Run Boy Run | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" |Mollie Badoni<br />Olivia Blankenship<br />Alexis Carson<br />Raegan Griffith<br />Allison Hanf<br />Audrey Herman<br />Emily Hutchins<br />Katie Mason<br />Allie Neumann<br />Avery Oess<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Ashley Watson<br />Megan Watson<br />Amelia Zielinski<br />Posey Zielinski | ||
|Alexis Carson<br /> | |Legacy (Waterford) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Toledo) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |All Coming Back to Me | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mollie Badoni<br />Olivia Blankenship<br />Elizabeth Christian<br />Raegan Griffith<br />Allison Hanf<br />Audrey Herman<br />Emily Hutchins<br />Emily Lewis<br />Jessica Mason<br />Katie Mason<br />Grace Mullins<br />Allie Neumann<br />Avery Oess<br />Audrey Parker<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Ashley Watson<br />Megan Watson<br />Addison Wolsiffer<br />Amelia Zielinski<br />Posey Zielinski<br />Tenley Zielinski | ||
| | |Legacy (Waterford) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Advanced Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Toledo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Select Teen Lines<br />Apogee Award<br />Ballet/Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Britney | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Rennie Badoni<br />Audrey Clampitt<br />Mariyonna Hawkins<br />Elle Hearons<br />Megan Heim<br />Sierra Hickerson<br />Lacy Kazmierczak<br />Ally King<br />Nicole Koepf<br />Maicy Lehnert<br />Sophia Martorana<br />Sydney McKinley-Lynch<br />Skylar Mignin<br />Jessica Mitchell<br />Bailee Mohon<br />Grace Mullins<br />Elizabeth Parsells<br />Kiley Stone<br />Courtney Thompson<br />Brooke Vass<br />Lizzie Welker | ||
| | |Legacy (Waterford) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Intermediate Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Toledo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Classic Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 276: | Line 326: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||