Regan Gerena: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 9th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Project 21 <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet <br> K2 Studios | |dance studios = Project 21 <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet <br> K2 Studios | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Cherie Angeloni-Gerena (mother) <br> Michele Thomas (auntie) | |parents = Cherie Angeloni-Gerena (mother) <br> Michele Thomas (auntie) | ||
|siblings = Reese Gerena (brother) | |siblings = Reese Gerena (brother) | ||
| Line 135: | Line 136: | ||
|Top 13 for Mini Female Best Dancer | |Top 13 for Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
|As the Curtain Falls | | rowspan="2" |As the Curtain Falls | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Ricky Ubeda | | rowspan="2" |Ricky Ubeda | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|P21 Showcase | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Papa Loves Mambo | | rowspan="2" |Papa Loves Mambo | ||
| Line 202: | Line 206: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|Junior Female Best Dancer | |Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |World on a String | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Press Play (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |In The Background | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mandy Korpinen<br />& Elizabeth Petrin | |||
|24/7 | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New York) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Blues Run The Game | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Lucy Vallely]] | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Best Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 462: | Line 503: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|Junior Protégé | |Junior Protégé | ||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
|Summer Intensive Scholarship | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
Regional Petite Miss KAR Dance 2018<br /> | |||
Regional Petite Dancer Rising Star of the Year 2018<br /> | |||
National Junior Female Best Dancer 2024 | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 480: | Line 530: | ||
[[Category:YLAB dancers]] | [[Category:YLAB dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||