Isabella Kouznetsova: Difference between revisions
>Katelyngk08 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Isabella Kouznetsova | |name = Isabella Kouznetsova | ||
|image = File:Isabella Kouznetsova.jpg | |image = File:Isabella Kouznetsova 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2011|03|01}} | |age = {{age|2011|03|01}} | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Blue Water Dance Wear | |affiliations = Blue Water Dance Wear <br> Five Dancewear <br> Bloc LA | ||
|dance studios = Chavarria Institute of the Arts ( | |dance studios = Chavarria Institute of the Arts (former) <br> Project 21 (former) <br> Westside Dance Project (former) <br> Orange County School of the Arts (current) <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = [[Diana Kouznetsova]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Diana Kouznetsova]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Ortega]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]] | |friends = [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Ortega]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]] | ||
}}'''Isabella Kouznetsova''' (born on March 1, 2011) is a | }}'''Isabella Kouznetsova''' (born on March 1, 2011) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at OCSA with her twin sister, [[Diana Kouznetsova|Diana]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="11" |I Gotcha | | rowspan="11" |I Gotcha | ||
| rowspan="11" |Jazz | | rowspan="11" |Jazz | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female Best Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Wake Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Timmy Blankenship | ||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |NYCDA (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Top Mini Soloist | |Top Mini Soloist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Antigravity | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Timmy Blankenship | ||
|Revive (San Diego) | |Revive (San Diego) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|YAGP (San Diego) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Los Angeles) | |YAGP (Los Angeles) | ||
| Line 221: | Line 227: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Slope | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jordan Lang | |||
|Adrenaline (LA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Flutter | |||
| | |||
|Francisco Gella | |||
|Revel (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 232: | Line 261: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
|Graduation Ball Variation | | rowspan="2" |Antigravity | ||
|Marius Petipa | | rowspan="2" |Timmy Blankenship | ||
|San Diego | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Graduation Ball Variation | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marius Petipa | |||
|San Diego | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Los Angeles | |Los Angeles | ||
|Top 12 Pre-Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |Top 12 Pre-Competitive<br />Classical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Third Odalisque Variation | | rowspan="2" |Third Odalisque Variation | ||
|David Lichine | | rowspan="2" |David Lichine | ||
|San Diego | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Los Angeles | |Los Angeles | ||
|Top 12 Pre-Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |Top 12 Pre-Competitive<br />Classical Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Slope | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jordan Lang | |||
|San Diego | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paquita | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marius Petipa | |||
|San Diego | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 24 Pre-Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Awakening of Flora | |||
| rowspan="2" |Awakening Of Flora | |||
|San Diego | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 24 Pre-Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 297: | Line 365: | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
*7<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for 2018 Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
*1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for 2022 Miss Petite Dance KAR | *1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for 2022 Miss Petite Dance KAR | ||
*1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Female Best Dancer | *1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
| Line 304: | Line 373: | ||
[[Isabella Kouznetsova/Gallery]] | [[Isabella Kouznetsova/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==References== | ||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/isabella_zilonia/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/isabella_zilonia/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@_isabella_zilonia TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Chavarria Institute of the Arts Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:WDP Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:OCSA Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:YLAB dancers]] | [[Category:YLAB dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Kouznetsova Sisters]] | [[Category:Kouznetsova Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||