Elizabeth Donzis: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
who trained at studios such as 8 Count Dance Academy and Superstars Dance Academy. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Elizabeth Donzis | |||
|image = File:Elizabeth Donzis.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2001|01|24}} | |||
|birthdate = January 24, 2001 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Hazel | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = Class of 2019 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = A3 Artists <br> Planned Parenthood | |||
|dance studios = 8 Count Dance Academy <br> Superstars Dance Academy | |||
|parents = Robin Donzis (mother) <br> Paul Donzis (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Lauren Donzis]] | |||
|friends = [[Sage Rosen]] | |||
}}'''Elizabeth Donzis''' (born on January 24, 2001) is a dancer and actress/singer from California, who trained at studios such as 8 Count Dance Academy and Superstars Dance Academy. One of her many fellow dancers is her sister, actress [[Lauren Donzis]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 15: | Line 32: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| Line 22: | Line 39: | ||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 31: | Line 48: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
|Years | |Years | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 37: | Line 54: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Gold | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Gold | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Little Red | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lauren Donzis]] | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Energy | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 86: | Line 112: | ||
|In Case | |In Case | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Sophie Brooks<br />Avery Bergman<br />Dylan Small<br />[[Lauren Donzis]]<br />Amanda Chong<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Zane Smith<br />[[Sage Rosen]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nicest Kids in Town | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Daniella Sperro<br />Agustina Piran<br />Alyssa Balbier<br />Amanda Chong<br />Jasmine Singer<br />Noa Brenner<br />Sara Finemel<br />Annie Beckman<br />Chloe Cheshire<br />Flynn Janger<br />Lexie Kamran<br />Niki Glass<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Zane Smith | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Performance Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|When You're Good to Mama | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Annie Finemel<br />Amanda Chong<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Ashlynn Chong<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Emma Bersch<br />Flynn Janger<br />Rachel Wertheim<br />Zane Smith<br />Allegra Acosta | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Advanced Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MJ | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Carys Cheshire<br />Chloe Cheshire<br />Niki Glass<br />Ibby O'Carroll<br />Sara Finemel<br />Annie Finemel<br />Alyssa Balbier<br />Valentina Acosta<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Sasha Rosen<br />Juliet Seo<br />Sophie Brooks<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Flynn Janger<br />Emma Bersch<br />Lauren Hebroni<br />Rachel Wertheim<br />Amanda Chong<br />Ashlynn Chong<br />Zane Smith<br />Shaya Rosen | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Standing in the Dark | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Nicolette Tour<br />Allegra Acosta<br />Tahli Cohenca<br />Juliet Seo<br />Audrey Feldman<br />Lauren Hebroni<br />Sasha Rosen | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| | |Run Boy Run | ||
| | | | ||
|Emma Bersch<br />Sasha Rosen<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Ibby O'Carroll<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Ashlynn Chong<br />Flynn Janger | |Emma Bersch<br />Sasha Rosen<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Ibby O'Carroll<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Ashlynn Chong<br />Flynn Janger | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In the Water | ||
| | | | ||
|Emma Bersch<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Nicole Kohut<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Ashlynn Chong | |Emma Bersch<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Nicole Kohut<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Ashlynn Chong | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dear Mom | ||
| | | | ||
|Emma Bersch<br />Tahli Cohenca<br />Sasha Rosen<br />Nicolette Tour<br />Nicole Kohut<br />Lauren Hebroni<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Juliet Seo<br />Ibby O'Carroll<br />Flynn Janger<br />Alexis Turner<br />Zane Smith<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Ashlynn Chong<br />Amanda Chong<br />Allegra Acosta<br />Sophie Brooks<br />Daniella Sperro | |Emma Bersch<br />Tahli Cohenca<br />Sasha Rosen<br />Nicolette Tour<br />Nicole Kohut<br />Lauren Hebroni<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Juliet Seo<br />Ibby O'Carroll<br />Flynn Janger<br />Alexis Turner<br />Zane Smith<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Ashlynn Chong<br />Amanda Chong<br />Allegra Acosta<br />Sophie Brooks<br />Daniella Sperro | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Existence | ||
| | | | ||
|Sasha Rosen<br />Tahli Cohenca<br />Juliet Seo<br />Ibby O'Carroll<br />Alexis Turner<br />Audrey Feldman<br />[[Sage Rosen]] | |Sasha Rosen<br />Tahli Cohenca<br />Juliet Seo<br />Ibby O'Carroll<br />Alexis Turner<br />Audrey Feldman<br />[[Sage Rosen]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
|Come Dance with Me | |||
| | | | ||
|Sasha Rosen<br />Sally Kearns<br />Nicole Kohut<br />Maya Angel<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Ibby O'Carroll<br />Emma Bersch<br />Audrey Feldman<br />Ashlynn Chong<br />Sophie Brooks<br />Zane Smith<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Noa Brenner<br />Melrose Torres<br />Daniella Sperro<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Amanda Chong<br />Allegra Acosta<br />Alyssa Balbier | |Sasha Rosen<br />Sally Kearns<br />Nicole Kohut<br />Maya Angel<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Ibby O'Carroll<br />Emma Bersch<br />Audrey Feldman<br />Ashlynn Chong<br />Sophie Brooks<br />Zane Smith<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Noa Brenner<br />Melrose Torres<br />Daniella Sperro<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Amanda Chong<br />Allegra Acosta<br />Alyssa Balbier | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/elizabethdonzis/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:8 Count Performing Arts Academy Dancers]] | [[Category:8 Count Performing Arts Academy Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Donzis Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||