Olivia Blanchard: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|name = Olivia Blanchard | |name = Olivia Blanchard | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2001|05|06}} | ||
|birthdate = May 6, 2001 | |birthdate = May 6, 2001 | ||
|hometown = Albany, New York | |hometown = Albany, New York | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|school grade = College Class of | |school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2023 | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Albany Empresses | |||
|dance studios = Dance Dimensions | |dance studios = Dance Dimensions | ||
|parents = Scott Blanchard (father) | |parents = Scott Blanchard (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Rachael Blanchard]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Michelle Quiner]] | |||
|nicknames = Liv | |||
}}'''Olivia Blanchard''' (born on May 6, 2001), is a dancer from Albany, New York, who trained at Dance Dimensions. | }}'''Olivia Blanchard''' (born on May 6, 2001), is a dancer from Albany, New York, who trained at Dance Dimensions. | ||
She and her sister were part of a cheerleading team called the Albany Empresses, cheerleaders for the Albany Empire Football team. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 26: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |||
|Twinkle Twinkle Little Star | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Albany) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|One Jump Ahead | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Utica) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|5, 6, 7, 8 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |KAR (Sparta) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Was Here | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Legacy | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Albany) | |||
|Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Roxy | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Legacy | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Albany) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Respect | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Legacy | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Albany) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Home | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |StarQuest (Albany) | ||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |All By Myself | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|- | |KAR (Sparta) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |Legacy (Utica) | ||
|Teen Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Smother | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Sparta) | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
| | |- | ||
|Legacy (Utica) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Bitter Earth | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kill the Lights | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Rachael Blanchard]] | |||
|Legacy | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Albany) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">gZXMT6QqX_M</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">kBWJECPc_Mc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">7eyQsGTYhyI</youtube></center> | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/oliviasblanchard/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Blanchard Sisters]] | [[Category:Blanchard Sisters]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:2001 births]] | ||