Olivia Blanchard: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|name = Olivia Blanchard
|name = Olivia Blanchard
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 20
|age = {{age|2001|05|06}}
|birthdate = May 6, 2001
|birthdate = May 6, 2001
|hometown = Albany, New York
|hometown = Albany, New York
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|school grade = College Class of 2019
|school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2023
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Albany Empresses
|dance studios = Dance Dimensions
|dance studios = Dance Dimensions
|siblings = [[Rachael Blanchard]]
|parents = Scott Blanchard (father)
|parents = Scott Blanchard (father)
|siblings = [[Rachael Blanchard]] (sister)
|friends = [[Michelle Quiner]]
|nicknames = Liv
}}'''Olivia Blanchard''' (born on May 6, 2001), is a dancer from Albany, New York, who trained at Dance Dimensions.
}}'''Olivia Blanchard''' (born on May 6, 2001), is a dancer from Albany, New York, who trained at Dance Dimensions.
She and her sister were part of a cheerleading team called the Albany Empresses, cheerleaders for the Albany Empire Football team.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 46: Line 51:
|
|
|KAR (Sparta)
|KAR (Sparta)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2013
| rowspan="6" |2013
Line 84: Line 88:
|13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
|All By Myself
| rowspan="2" |All By Myself
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Sparta)
|KAR (Sparta)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Smother
|Legacy (Utica)
|
|Teen Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Smother
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Sparta)
|KAR (Sparta)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-
|Legacy (Utica)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
Line 125: Line 135:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">gZXMT6QqX_M</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">kBWJECPc_Mc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">7eyQsGTYhyI</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 132: Line 145:
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Blanchard Sisters]]
[[Category:Blanchard Sisters]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2001 births]]