Berkleigh Hernandez: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(48 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Berkleigh Hernandez''' (born on February 7, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Berkleigh Hernandez
|image = File:Berkleigh Hernandez 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2008|02|07}}
|birthdate = February 7, 2008
|nationality = American
|hometown = Bowie, Maryland
|height =
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 12th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Tiger Friday
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company <br> Cary Ballet Conservator <br> Abby Lee Dance Company (guest)
|titles = ''see below''
|friends = [[Madison Cubbage]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Alyssa Stallings]] <br> [[Tessa Stallings]]
}}'''Berkleigh Gisele Hernandez''' (born February 7, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland and the Cary Ballet Conservatory in North Carolina.
 
She appeared in one episode of season eight of ''Dance Moms''.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 31: Line 50:
|Miss Petite Dance
|Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="7" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Hope
| rowspan="7" |Hope
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="7" |Jesse Beaudoin
|Applause (Fairfax)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ovation Solos<br />Ovation Petite Miss Applause
|-
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Line 44: Line 66:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
|Starpower (Baltimore)
| rowspan="4" |Brave
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Five Stars
| rowspan="4" |
|-
| rowspan="4" |
|Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Platinum
|-
|WDP (Meadowlands)
|Top 5 Finalist<br />Miss Congeniality
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |Brave
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jesse Beaudoin
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance
Line 54: Line 85:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 60: Line 91:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
| rowspan="3" |Moonlight Sonata
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="3" |
|ASH (Tyson's Corner)
|N/A
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Moonlight Sonata
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin
|Jump (Washington D.C.)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Tap Class
|-
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Line 70: Line 110:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2020
|
| rowspan="2" |Stand
|
| rowspan="2" |Open
|
| rowspan="2" |Kirsten Russell
|
|ASH (Greenville)
|
|N/A
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Greenville)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 150: Line 130:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
|
| rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |B. Nijinska<br />D. Romanof
|
|Winston-Salem
|Youth Grand Prix Award
|-
|Tampa (Finals)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" |Breaching the Beyond
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jake Tribus
|Winston-Salem
|Youth Grand Prix Award
|-
|Tampa (Finals)
|did not place
|-
|Fairy Doll
|
|
|Legat
|Winston-Salem
|Youth Grand Prix Award
|}
|}


Line 168: Line 166:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Remember Me
| rowspan="4" |Remember Me
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Terran Crelly
| rowspan="4" |[[Terran Crelly]]
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Panama City)
|KAR Nationals (Panama City)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018-9
|Starpower (Baltimore)
| rowspan="4" |Fly
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="4" |Terran Crelly
| rowspan="5" |2018-9
| rowspan="5" |Fly
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |[[Terran Crelly]]
|Legacy (York)
|Legacy (York)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) 2018
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) 2019
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}
Line 215: Line 219:
|So Hot
|So Hot
|
|
|Alexis Fuller<br />Clarke Budd<br />Jenna Sison<br />Tessa Stallings<br />Niyah Chapman
|Alexis Fuller<br />Clarke Budd<br />Jenna Sison<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Niyah Chapman
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
Line 241: Line 245:
|
|
|Clarke Budd<br />Sydney Belcher<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Alexis Fuller
|Clarke Budd<br />Sydney Belcher<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Alexis Fuller
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Lights
|Lights
|
|
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />Audrie Nier
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Audriana Nier|Audrie Nier]]
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 253: Line 257:
|
|
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Samiyah Abdul<br />Kelli Perry<br />Journey Hurley<br />Jenna Sison<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Emily Dixon<br />Ella Gagliardi<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Samiyah Abdul<br />Kelli Perry<br />Journey Hurley<br />Jenna Sison<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Emily Dixon<br />Ella Gagliardi<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
Line 259: Line 263:
|
|
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Samiyah Abdul<br />Kelli Perry<br />Journey Hurley<br />Jenna Sison<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Emily Dixon<br />Ella Gagliardi<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Samiyah Abdul<br />Kelli Perry<br />Journey Hurley<br />Jenna Sison<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Emily Dixon<br />Ella Gagliardi<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
Line 265: Line 269:
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|-
|-
Line 271: Line 275:
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|-
|-
Line 277: Line 281:
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
Line 287: Line 291:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
Line 296: Line 300:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 305: Line 309:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 314: Line 318:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 323: Line 327:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-
|-
Line 332: Line 336:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|-
Line 341: Line 345:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|}
|}


==Videos==
<nowiki>*</nowiki> Mia Dinoto did not perform The Puzzle at Showbiz Baltimore.
<center>
<youtube width="400" height="240">ONZDGBqEop4</youtube><br />
<youtube width="400" height="240">G3ZSwP2oz5Q</youtube>
</center>
 
===?===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">756j-JrT3o4</youtube></center>
 
===?===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">tO6E_aVjGPc</youtube></center>
 
===?===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">vpIAkhbQv6k</youtube></center>
 
===?===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">756j-JrT3o4</youtube></center>
 
===?===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">tO6E_aVjGPc</youtube></center>
 
===?===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">vpIAkhbQv6k</youtube></center>
 
===?===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">756j-JrT3o4</youtube></center>


===?===
==Dance Titles==
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">tO6E_aVjGPc</youtube></center>
2016 Miss KAR Petite Dance<br />
2017 Ovation Petite Miss Applause<br />
2017 Miss Petite Platinum<br />
2017 Miss Congeniality<br />
2018 Miss KAR Junior Dance<br />
2018 Miss Junior Starpower<br />
2021 YAGP Youth Grand Prix, NC


===?===
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">vpIAkhbQv6k</youtube></center>
[[Berkleigh Hernandez/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/berkieg/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/berkieg/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/berkleigh.gisele/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_YZR1kCz1Bvmo3A7Ddbw8A YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 387: Line 372:
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]