Berkleigh Hernandez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (44 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Berkleigh Hernandez''' (born | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Berkleigh Hernandez | |||
|image = File:Berkleigh Hernandez 3.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|02|07}} | |||
|birthdate = February 7, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Bowie, Maryland | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 12th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company <br> Cary Ballet Conservator <br> Abby Lee Dance Company (guest) | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|friends = [[Madison Cubbage]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Alyssa Stallings]] <br> [[Tessa Stallings]] | |||
}}'''Berkleigh Gisele Hernandez''' (born February 7, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland and the Cary Ballet Conservatory in North Carolina. | |||
She appeared in one episode of season eight of ''Dance Moms''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 31: | Line 50: | ||
|Miss Petite Dance | |Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Hope | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jesse Beaudoin | ||
|Applause (Fairfax) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ovation Solos<br />Ovation Petite Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 43: | Line 65: | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Five Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WDP (Meadowlands) | |WDP (Meadowlands) | ||
|Top 5 Finalist<br />Miss Congeniality | |Top 5 Finalist<br />Miss Congeniality | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Brave | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jesse Beaudoin | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 57: | Line 85: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Tyson's Corner) | |ASH (Tyson's Corner) | ||
| Line 79: | Line 110: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Stand | | rowspan="2" |Stand | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Kirsten Russell | | rowspan="2" |Kirsten Russell | ||
|ASH (Greenville) | |ASH (Greenville) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tampa (Finals) | |Tampa (Finals) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Breaching the Beyond | | rowspan="2" |Breaching the Beyond | ||
| Line 117: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tampa (Finals) | |Tampa (Finals) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fairy Doll | |Fairy Doll | ||
| Line 132: | Line 166: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Remember Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Terran Crelly]] | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |KAR Nationals (Panama City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Fly | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Terran Crelly]] | |||
|Legacy (York) | |Legacy (York) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018 | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 205: | Line 245: | ||
| | | | ||
|Clarke Budd<br />Sydney Belcher<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Alexis Fuller | |Clarke Budd<br />Sydney Belcher<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Alexis Fuller | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lights | |Lights | ||
| | | | ||
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />Audrie Nier | |Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Audriana Nier|Audrie Nier]] | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 217: | Line 257: | ||
| | | | ||
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Samiyah Abdul<br />Kelli Perry<br />Journey Hurley<br />Jenna Sison<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Emily Dixon<br />Ella Gagliardi<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller | |Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Samiyah Abdul<br />Kelli Perry<br />Journey Hurley<br />Jenna Sison<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Emily Dixon<br />Ella Gagliardi<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 223: | Line 263: | ||
| | | | ||
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Samiyah Abdul<br />Kelli Perry<br />Journey Hurley<br />Jenna Sison<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Emily Dixon<br />Ella Gagliardi<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller | |Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Samiyah Abdul<br />Kelli Perry<br />Journey Hurley<br />Jenna Sison<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Emily Dixon<br />Ella Gagliardi<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 229: | Line 269: | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 235: | Line 275: | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 241: | Line 281: | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 251: | Line 291: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 260: | Line 300: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 269: | Line 309: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 278: | Line 318: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 287: | Line 327: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 296: | Line 336: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 305: | Line 345: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 311: | Line 351: | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki> Mia Dinoto did not perform The Puzzle at Showbiz Baltimore. | <nowiki>*</nowiki> Mia Dinoto did not perform The Puzzle at Showbiz Baltimore. | ||
== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
2016 Miss KAR Petite Dance<br /> | |||
2017 Ovation Petite Miss Applause<br /> | |||
< | 2017 Miss Petite Platinum<br /> | ||
</ | 2017 Miss Congeniality<br /> | ||
2018 Miss KAR Junior Dance<br /> | |||
2018 Miss Junior Starpower<br /> | |||
2021 YAGP Youth Grand Prix, NC | |||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Berkleigh Hernandez/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/berkieg/ Instagram | *[https://www.instagram.com/berkieg/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_YZR1kCz1Bvmo3A7Ddbw8A YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_YZR1kCz1Bvmo3A7Ddbw8A YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 354: | Line 372: | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||