Alyssa Stallings: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (57 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Alyssa Stallings | |name = Alyssa Stallings | ||
|image = File:Alyssa Stallings.jpg | |image = File:Alyssa Stallings 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|02|06}} | ||
|birthdate = February 6, 2008 | |birthdate = February 6, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Maryland | |hometown = Annapolis, Maryland | ||
|height = | |height = 5'5" | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 11th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Tiger Friday <br> Ally Day Photography | ||
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company <br> | |dance studios = C & C Dance Company <br> Outlet Dance Complex <br> Southern High School Repertory Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = [[Tessa Stallings]] | |siblings = [[Tessa Stallings]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Audriana Nier]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] | |friends = [[Audriana Nier]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Livia Elswick]] <br> [[Savannah Logan]] <br> [[Charlotte Harper]] <br> [[Roxy Brennan]] <br> [[Catherine Venters]] <br> [[Ciara Hines]] | ||
}}'''Alyssa Stallings''' (born on February | }}'''Alyssa Stallings''' (born on February 6, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland with her twin sister [[Tessa Stallings|Tessa]]. Formerly, she trained at C & C Dance Company in Bowie. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Sweet Little<br />Child of Mine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (York) | |Legacy (York) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 48: | Line 46: | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2019-20 | | rowspan="7" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Happy Just to<br />Dance with You | | rowspan="7" |Happy Just to<br />Dance with You | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theater | ||
| | |KAR (Baltimore)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1062/act/31/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Baltimore) - Happy Just to Dance with You]</ref> | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Fort Mill) | |KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1297/act/200/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fort Mill) - Happy Just to Dance with You]</ref> | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1139/act/283/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Happy Just to Dance with You]</ref> | ||
|19<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |19<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |This is the Moment | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Beyond the Stars | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos<br />Hollywood Photogenic Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ?<sup> | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="5" |The First Date | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
|KAR (Baltimore)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1345/act/238/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The First Date]</ref> | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |Hollywood Photogenic Winner | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
|Power Pak<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="3" |That's It | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Teen Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sound of<br />Silence | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1518/act/325/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Sound of Silence]</ref> | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lost | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Teen Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Wings | ||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Hampstead)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1682/act/136/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Hampstead) - Wings]</ref> | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Fredericksburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1735/act/464/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fredericksburg) - Wings]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Richmond) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Masquerade (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Laurel) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 186: | Line 174: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Pure Imagination | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | | rowspan="2" |Acro | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Amina Garland<br />Ashley Haupt<br />Audrey Filling<br />Chloe Trudeau<br />Ella Gagliardi<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />Journey Hurley<br />Kaelyn Mullins<br />Kennedy Lyles<br />Laneah Carter<br />Mikhail Gordon<br />Sydney Belcher | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Dog Days | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Blackwell<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Ava Garland<br />Emory Huckaby<br />Anna Karvois<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kelli Perry | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| | |Alone | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Niyah Chapman<br />[[Livia Elswick|Liv Elswick]]<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Savannah Logan]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Better Days | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
| | |Turn Your Face | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Makaila Neal-Simmons<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kelli Perry<br />[[Catherine Venters]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Richmond) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |1920 | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Amina Garland<br />Briana Ridley<br />Gabrielle Champion<br />Georgia Peterson<br />Iyanna Williams<br />Katarina Strickland<br />Maliya David<br />Natalie Malenab<br />Olivia Blackwell<br />Skye Fassett<br />Zoe Smith-Joledo<br />Zori Rogers | |||
|Showstopper (Richmond) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2018 Miss Junior Starpower | |||
== | *2021 Hollywood Photogenic Winner | ||
*2024 Elite Miss Dance | |||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Alyssa Stallings/Gallery]] | |||
== | ==References== | ||
< | <references/> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/twindancelife_alyssa/ Instagram | *[https://www.instagram.com/twindancelife_alyssa/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNh-rPwjCIciS5Hj_KUQBuA/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNh-rPwjCIciS5Hj_KUQBuA/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 344: | Line 240: | ||
[[Category:Stallings Sisters]] | [[Category:Stallings Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Outlet Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||