Category:Stallings Sisters: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Evil Like Me | | rowspan="4" |Evil Like Me | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
|Legacy (York) | |Legacy (York) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hit the Road Jack | | rowspan="3" |Hit the Road Jack | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1518/act/103/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hit the Road Jack]</ref> | |KAR (Woodbridge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1518/act/103/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hit the Road Jack]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| | |Whatever You Imagine | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Giovanna Hart | ||
| | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Party People | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Giovanna Hart | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Squad | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Camiele Days<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Niyah Chapman | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
|Another Cha Cha | |||
|Acro/Gym | |||
|Clarke Budd<br />Sydney Belcher<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Alexis Fuller | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Lights | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Audriana Nier|Audrie Nier]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Firework | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Samiyah Abdul<br />Kelli Perry<br />Journey Hurley<br />Jenna Sison<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Emily Dixon<br />Ella Gagliardi<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Toy Solider | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Samiyah Abdul<br />Kelli Perry<br />Journey Hurley<br />Jenna Sison<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Emily Dixon<br />Ella Gagliardi<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rhythm Nation | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rock On | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Circus | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |River Deep | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Kelli Perry<br />Samiyah Abdul | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |If I Had My Way | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Kelli Perry<br />Samiyah Abdul | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Seven Nation Army | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Fuller<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Clarke Budd<br />Kelli Perry<br />Lauren Thezard<br />Sydney Belcher | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carnival | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Fuller<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Amina Garland<br />Ashley Haupt<br />Audrey Filling<br />Georgia Peterson<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Julia Breeden<br />Kaelyn Mullins<br />Khyla Frey<br />Mia Dinoto<br />Sydney Belcher<br />[[Audriana Nier]] | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Master Chef | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Fuller<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Clarke Budd<br />Camiele Days<br />Audrina James<br />Ella Gagliardi<br />Emerald Ferguson<br />Emily Dixon<br />Hailey Strong<br />Jolene Ruiz<br />Journey Hurley<br />Kelli Perry<br />Lara Jackson<br />Lauren Thezard<br />Maya Adair<br />Melaina Jones<br />Mia Lawrence<br />Samiyah Abdul<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Deanna Richards<br />Amina Garland | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Preach | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Legends Never Die | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Like That | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Kelli Perry<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Niyah Chapman | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Most Astounding Fact | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Livia Elswick]]<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Ava Coleman<br />Trey Rich<br />Molly Waldman<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Lainey Schmitter<br />Emory Huckaby | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
|Tomb Raider | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Niyah Chapman<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Ava Garland<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Emory Huckaby<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />[[Audriana Nier|Audrie Nier]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kelli Perry<br />Trey Rich<br />Lainey Schmitter<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Kennedy Young | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Cell Block Tango | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Wild West | |||
|Line | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Villians | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Rose | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
|Pandora's Box | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kelli Perry<br />Gabrielle Champion<br />Melaina Jones<br />Mya Doggett<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Amina Garland<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Farah Ashrafzadeh<br />Georgia Peterson<br />Kate Maguire<br />Mackenzi Gillespie<br />Maliya David | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Issa Look | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Gabrielle Champion<br />Mya Doggett<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Kelli Perry<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Amina Garland<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Farah Ashrafzadeh<br />Georgia Peterson<br />Kate Maguire<br />Mackenzi Gillespie<br />Maliya David<br />Melaina Jones | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Like a Boy | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Gabrielle Champion<br />Kelli Perry<br />Melaina Jones<br />Mya Doggett<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Amina Garland<br />Farah Ashrafzadeh<br />Kate Maguire<br />Maliya David | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Creator | |||
|Open | |||
|Sydney Belcher<br />Mikayla Doggett<br />Mya Doggett<br />[[Livia Elswick|Liv Elswick]]<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Alexis Fuller<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Trey Rich<br />Lainey Schmitter<br />Ava Garland<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kelli Perry | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hip Hop Legends | |||
|Lines | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Avengers | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Money | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
|No Scrubs | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alexis Fuller<br />Mya Doggett<br />Kelli Perry | |||
|Showstopper (Richmond) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bootylicious | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Mikayla Doggett<br />[[Livia Elswick|Liv Elswick]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Mya Doggett<br />Kelli Perry | |||
|Showstopper (Richmond) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Outlaws | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Makaila Neal-Simmons<br />Carter Lord<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Mya Doggett<br />Kelli Perry | |||
|Showstopper (Richmond) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Alien Abduction | |||
|Open | |||
|Zoe Smith-Joledo<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Pelumi Bukoye<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Mikayla Doggett<br />Makaila Neal-Simmons<br />[[Livia Elswick|Liv Elswick]]<br />Kennedy Young<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />Briana Ridley<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Mya Doggett<br />Kelli Perry<br />[[Catherine Venters]] | |||
|Showstopper (Richmond) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Whoa Nelly! | |||
|Line | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Richmond) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|It's Alive | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Richmond) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Big Spender | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Richmond) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|God is a Woman | |||
|Line | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Richmond) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Woman's Work | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Richmond) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Girl's Night Out | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Richmond) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||