Ciara Hines: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "'''Ciara Hines''' (born on November 1, 2004) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at the C & C Dance Company.{{stub}} ==External Links== *[https://www.instagram.com/c..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (39 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Ciara Hines''' (born on November 1, 2004) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ciara Hines | |||
|image = File:Ciara Hines 2023.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|11|01}} | |||
|birthdate = November 1, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Maryland | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|school grade = unknown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|friends = [[Audriana Nier]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Savannah Logan]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Tessa Stallings]] <br> [[Alyssa Stallings]] | |||
}}'''Ciara Hines''' (born on November 1, 2004) is a dancer from Maryland, who trains at Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland. Formerly, she trained at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland. | |||
In 2022, she competed with Trey Rich on season 17 of ''America’s Got Talent''. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Hokey Pokey | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014-5 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Here Comes the Sun | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Fool Me Once | |||
| | |||
|Jesse Beaudoin | |||
|Rainbow (Baltimore) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
|Sweet Georgia Brown | |||
| | |||
|Megan Pistolas | |||
|Platinum | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wake Me Up | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jesse Beaudoin | |||
|Platinum | |||
|Platinum Plus<br />Judge's Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="9" |You Set Me Free | |||
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="9" |Sammy Brennan | |||
|Applause (Fairfax) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Encore Teen Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2016 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Panama) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum Plus<br />Junior Miss Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="5" |I'm in Here | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sammy Brennan | |||
|Applause (Fairfax) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDI All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Woman's Work | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Sammy Brennan | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />NYCDA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unbreak My Heart | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sammy Brennan | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|Best Costume | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fever | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jesse Beaudoin | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Chandelier | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Way | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|Elite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Say My Name | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |In the Silence | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Trey Rich | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2010 | |||
|Old MacDonald | |||
| | |||
|Ashlynn Dove<br />Cailey Awad<br />Madi Schrouter-Stevens<br />Tyler Dukes<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Celina Carroll<br />Tori Pierce<br />Tyler Smith<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Noelle Robinson<br />Aysia Crosby<br />Amaia Stevens | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Princesses | |||
| | |||
|Ashlynn Dove<br />Cailey Awad<br />Madi Schrouter-Stevens<br />Tyler Dukes<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Celina Carroll<br />Tori Pierce<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Noelle Robinson<br />Aysia Crosby<br />Amaia Stevens | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Sesame Street | |||
| | |||
|Madi Schrouter-Stevens<br />Tyler Dukes<br />Samia Bell<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Celina Carroll<br />Tori Pierce<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Noelle Robinson<br />Hezekiah Hawkins<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Savannah Parks<br />Phillip Nissen<br />Hailey Bryant<br />Maxwell Balay<br />Christina Schwartz<br />Nailah Chambers<br />Kayla Chapman<br />Cree Smith<br />Elisabeth Jenkins<br />Marina LoRe<br />Pearl Nissen<br />Emily Rogofsky | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | |||
|Lollipop | |||
| | |||
|Tyler Dukes<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Tori Pierce<br />Sumaiya El-Amin<br />Madi Schrouter-Stevens<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Alyssa Knott | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Shine | |||
| | |||
|Tyler Dukes<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Tori Pierce<br />Sumaiya El-Amin<br />Madi Schrouter-Stevens<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Alyssa Knott | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Venga Babes | |||
| | |||
|Tyler Dukes<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Tori Pierce<br />Sumaiya El-Amin<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Madi Schrouter-Stevens<br />Dominique Dauphin<br />Taylor Jones<br />Arya Sharma<br />Cai Smith<br />Kennedy Young<br />Ava Garland<br />Michaela McDonald<br />Ainsley Skinner<br />Kori Smith | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | |||
|Wonderful World | |||
| | |||
|Rhiana LoRe<br />Noelle Robinson<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Phillip Nissen<br />Tori Beverly | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|When I Grow Up | |||
| | |||
|Rhiana LoRe<br />Noelle Robinson<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Phillip Nissen<br />Tori Beverly | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hit the Road Jack | |||
| | |||
|Phillip Nissen<br />Noelle Robinson<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Alexandra Allen<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Tori Beverly<br />Arija Martin<br />Ashley Reed | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|The Dating Game | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2014 | |||
|Simply Irresistible | |||
| | |||
|Olivia Hagans<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Phillip Nissen<br />Noelle Robinson<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Isabella Rogofsky | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|What the World Needs Now | |||
| | |||
|Olivia Hagans<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Phillip Nissen<br />Noelle Robinson<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Isabella Rogofsky | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Out | |||
| | |||
|Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Rebecca Stewart<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kennedy Young | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|I Wanna Dance With Somebody | |||
| | |||
|Rhiana LoRe<br />Kennedy Young<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Mad Scientist | |||
| | |||
|Bria Bishop<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Kennedy Young<br />Ava Garland<br />Taylor Jones<br />Phillip Nissen | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rock n Roll | |||
| | |||
|Olivia Hagans<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Kendal Perry<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Noelle Robinson | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Amazing Mazey | |||
| | |||
|Ava Garland<br />Alysa Jackson<br />Melody Kinzer<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Noelle Robinson<br />Taylor Jones<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kayla Winters | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Lil Brunos | |||
| | |||
|Dominic Breeden<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Phillip Nissen<br />Kendal Perry<br />Rebecca Stewart<br />Kennedy Young<br />Tyler Dukes<br />Olivia Hagans<br />Taylor Jones<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Tyra Patton<br />Noelle Robinson | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Harem | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
|Amazing Grace | |||
| | |||
|Kennedy Young<br />Riyan Bowden<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Jodi Evans<br />Skylah Miller<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Bria Bishop<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Arija Martin<br />Niyah Chapman | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Stop in the Name of Love | |||
| | |||
|Savannah Stickell<br />Allison Wijntjes<br />Alexandra Marston<br />[[Alyssa Gaines]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />[[Terran Crelly]] | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Gladiator | |||
| | |||
|Courtland Carr<br />Jodi Evans<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Ava Sheehan<br />[[Alyssa Gaines]]<br />Alexandra Marston<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Victoria Marston<br />Marissa Sison<br />Gracie Turner<br />Julia Breeden<br />Amanda Gibson<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Marina LoRe<br />Ashley Reed<br />Allison Wijntjes | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Heaven is a Place on Earth | |||
| | |||
|Jodi Evans<br />Khyla Frey<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Bria Bishop<br />Kara Destefano<br />Victoria Marston<br />Julia Mayo<br />Jessica Philpot<br />Marissa Sison<br />Rachel Sison<br />Gracie Turner<br />Chloe Burch<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Ashley Reed<br />Madelyn Thompson<br />Arija Martin | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | |||
|Get Me Bodied | |||
| | |||
|Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />Amanda Gibson<br />[[Alyssa Gaines]]<br />McKenzie Edwards<br />[[Terran Crelly]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Second Chances | |||
| | |||
|Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Samantha Chamberlain<br />Marina LoRe<br />Gracie Turner<br />Christopher Mateer<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Alexandra Marston<br />Victoria Marston | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nothing | |||
| | |||
|Khyla Frey<br />Jessica Philpot<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Zoe Smith-Joledo<br />Lexi Hockenberry<br />Julia Breeden<br />[[Alyssa Gaines]]<br />Madelyn Thompson<br />Mia Dinoto | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Don't Let Go | |||
| | |||
|Amanda Gibson<br />[[Alyssa Gaines]]<br />[[Terran Crelly]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Notebook | |||
| | |||
|Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Sophie Schneider<br />Marina LoRe<br />Lexi Hockenberry<br />Julia Breeden<br />Courtland Carr<br />Ava Sheehan<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Alexandra Marston<br />[[Alyssa Gaines]]<br />[[Terran Crelly]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bruno | |||
| | |||
|Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Oluwaseyi Ajayi<br />Lexi Hockenberry<br />Julia Mayo<br />Gracie Turner<br />Chloe Burch<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Victoria Marston<br />Rachel Sison<br />[[Alyssa Gaines]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|They Don't Care About Us | |||
| | |||
|Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Sophie Schneider<br />Marina LoRe<br />Lexi Hockenberry<br />Julia Breeden<br />Courtland Carr<br />Ava Sheehan<br />Amanda Gibson<br />Alexandra Marston<br />[[Alyssa Gaines]]<br />[[Terran Crelly]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Too Original | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Circus | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Slave for You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ava Garland<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Gracie Turner<br />Kennedy Cross<br />Sophie Schneider<br />Tamyiah Baptiste | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Turn Your Face | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Burch<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Sophie Schneider<br />Tamyiah Baptiste | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |It's a Man's World | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexandra Marston<br />Ava Sheehan<br />Chloe Burch<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Courtland Carr<br />Gracie Turner<br />Julia Breeden<br />Julia Mayo<br />Marina Lore<br />Molly Waldman<br />Natasha Tagen-Dye<br />Sophie Schneider<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Victoria Marston | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Red Football | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Chloe Burch<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Courtland Carr<br />Julia Breeden<br />Julia Mayo<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kennedy Young<br />Khyla Frey<br />Livia Elswick<br />Mia Dinoto<br />Mikhail Gordon<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Trey Rich<br />Zoe Smith-Joledo | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Drizzy Drake | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Abigail Wagman<br />Courtland Carr<br />Emory Huckaby<br />Gracie Turner<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Jade Labbe<br />Jordan Dudderar<br />Julia Mayo<br />Marina Lore<br />Mia Dinoto<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Victoria Marston | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |No More Drama | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Ava Garland<br />Camryn Mcmurray<br />Christal Newman<br />Ella Robinson<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Jade Labbe<br />Julia Mayo<br />Kai Jackson<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kennedy Young<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Zoe Smith- Joledo | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Original Sin | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexandra Marston<br />Ava Sheehan<br />Chloe Burch<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Courtland Carr<br />Gracie Turner<br />Julia Breeden<br />Julia Mayo<br />Marina Lore<br />Molly Waldman<br />Natasha Tagen-Dye<br />Sophie Schneider<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Victoria Marston | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Post That | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Molly Waldman<br />Victoria Marston<br />Alexandra Marston<br />Ava Sheehan<br />Chloe Burch<br />Courtland Carr<br />Gracie Turner<br />Julia Mayo<br />Julia Breeden<br />Marina LoRe<br />Natasha Tagen-Dye<br />Sophie Schneider<br />Tamyiah Baptiste | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Preach | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Legends Never Die | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Ciara Hines/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ciara_hines/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/ciara_hines/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@ciarahines TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqUUEo923SZp6WFWeDUsk2g YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqUUEo923SZp6WFWeDUsk2g YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Outlet Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:AGT Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||