Ciara Hines: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Ciara Hines''' (born on November 1, 2004) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ciara Hines | |||
|image = File:Ciara Hines 2023.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|11|01}} | |||
|birthdate = November 1, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Maryland | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|school grade = unknown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|friends = [[Audriana Nier]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Savannah Logan]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Tessa Stallings]] <br> [[Alyssa Stallings]] | |||
}}'''Ciara Hines''' (born on November 1, 2004) is a dancer from Maryland, who trains at Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland. Formerly, she trained at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland. | |||
In 2022, she competed with Trey Rich on season 17 of ''America’s Got Talent''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 36: | Line 54: | ||
|Double Platinum | |Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Sweet Georgia Brown | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |Megan Pistolas | ||
|Platinum | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wake Me Up | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jesse Beaudoin | |||
|Platinum | |||
|Platinum Plus<br />Judge's Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="9" |You Set Me Free | |||
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="9" |Sammy Brennan | |||
|Applause (Fairfax) | |Applause (Fairfax) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Encore Teen Miss Applause | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Encore Teen Miss Applause | ||
| Line 54: | Line 88: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Panama) | |KAR Nationals (Panama) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Platinum | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum Plus<br />Junior Miss Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 392: | Line 429: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Slave for You | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Ava Garland<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Gracie Turner<br />Kennedy Cross<br />Sophie Schneider<br />Tamyiah Baptiste | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Turn Your Face | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Burch<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Sophie Schneider<br />Tamyiah Baptiste | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |It's a Man's World | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Alexandra Marston<br />Ava Sheehan<br />Chloe Burch<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Courtland Carr<br />Gracie Turner<br />Julia Breeden<br />Julia Mayo<br />Marina Lore<br />Molly Waldman<br />Natasha Tagen-Dye<br />Sophie Schneider<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Victoria Marston | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Red Football | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Acro | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Chloe Burch<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Courtland Carr<br />Julia Breeden<br />Julia Mayo<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kennedy Young<br />Khyla Frey<br />Livia Elswick<br />Mia Dinoto<br />Mikhail Gordon<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Trey Rich<br />Zoe Smith-Joledo | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Drizzy Drake | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Abigail Wagman<br />Courtland Carr<br />Emory Huckaby<br />Gracie Turner<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Jade Labbe<br />Jordan Dudderar<br />Julia Mayo<br />Marina Lore<br />Mia Dinoto<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Victoria Marston | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |No More Drama | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Ava Garland<br />Camryn Mcmurray<br />Christal Newman<br />Ella Robinson<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Jade Labbe<br />Julia Mayo<br />Kai Jackson<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kennedy Young<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Zoe Smith- Joledo | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Original Sin | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Alexandra Marston<br />Ava Sheehan<br />Chloe Burch<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Courtland Carr<br />Gracie Turner<br />Julia Breeden<br />Julia Mayo<br />Marina Lore<br />Molly Waldman<br />Natasha Tagen-Dye<br />Sophie Schneider<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Victoria Marston | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Post That | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Molly Waldman<br />Victoria Marston<br />Alexandra Marston<br />Ava Sheehan<br />Chloe Burch<br />Courtland Carr<br />Gracie Turner<br />Julia Mayo<br />Julia Breeden<br />Marina LoRe<br />Natasha Tagen-Dye<br />Sophie Schneider<br />Tamyiah Baptiste | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Preach | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Acro | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Legends Never Die | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Ciara Hines/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ciara_hines/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/ciara_hines/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@ciarahines TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqUUEo923SZp6WFWeDUsk2g YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqUUEo923SZp6WFWeDUsk2g YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Outlet Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:AGT Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||