Presslie Novits: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Presslie Novits.jpg
|image = File:Presslie Novits.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2007|09|17}}
|birthdate = September 17, 2007
|birthdate = September 17, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios = OCPAA
|affiliations = BHS Dance Team <br> Innov8 <br> PAVE Pro
|dance studios = OCPAA <br> PAVE School of the Arts
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|friends =  
|friends = [[Delaney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Kate Dunst]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Audrey Kim]] <br> [[Olivia Magni]] <br> [[Bella Monge]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Naia Parker]]
|nicknames = Hopey
|nicknames = Hopey
}}'''Presslie Novits''' (born on September 17, 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy.
}}'''Presslie Novits''' (born on September 17, 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy.
Line 26: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2014
|Cause I'm a Blonde
|Jazz
|
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rising Stars Petite DOY Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
Line 34: Line 42:
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 43: Line 51:
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 53: Line 61:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals<br />Blue (Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
Line 100: Line 108:
|15<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|15<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals<br />Blue (Las Vegas)
|16<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|16<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
Line 353: Line 361:
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">u_RuV4Pq0IM</youtube></center>
[[Presslie Novits/Gallery]]
 
===Flashlight===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">fcBhsIpASuk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">2xEgq4OBAII</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IJHwjq5Q128</youtube></center>
 
===Zero to Hero===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">BiEOGsWmq-I</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">X1oncus2HDo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">nuCLHQRb-Ak</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">nMXnER8jiLw</youtube></center>
 
===Bonjour, Paris===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">9k9_RZ3A7Qw</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">MoyLOAZblpI</youtube></center>
 
===Hollywood===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">RwgI8EnZlqY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">isujg-VCYgw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">udhR4l0TL4c</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">u7MDjdENFp4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">lao2Rs3JOfM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">E4YP7LHBtC0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">nSORl-NvLY4</youtube></center>
 
===Rose's Turn===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">MC_4NFvDf34</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">zplCcZtGwpo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">u9F5s6yKqxU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">EHWaEbohaik</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">8KD5EaVMgC8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Gw-5kkaEq7A</youtube></center>
 
===Le Jazz Hot===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">vVOLIiShG8s</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">KFLtRcLlZl8</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 381: Line 371:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]