Presslie Novits: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Presslie Novits.jpg
|image = File:Presslie Novits.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2007|09|17}}
|birthdate = September 17, 2007
|birthdate = September 17, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 13: Line 13:
|dance studios = OCPAA <br> PAVE School of the Arts
|dance studios = OCPAA <br> PAVE School of the Arts
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|friends =  
|friends = [[Delaney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Kate Dunst]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Audrey Kim]] <br> [[Olivia Magni]] <br> [[Bella Monge]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Naia Parker]]
|nicknames = Hopey
|nicknames = Hopey
}}'''Presslie Novits''' (born on September 17, 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy.
}}'''Presslie Novits''' (born on September 17, 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy.
Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2014
|Cause I'm a Blonde
|Jazz
|
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rising Stars Petite DOY Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
Line 35: Line 42:
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 44: Line 51:
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 54: Line 61:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals<br />Blue (Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
Line 101: Line 108:
|15<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|15<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals<br />Blue (Las Vegas)
|16<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|16<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
Line 367: Line 374:
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]