Scarlett Manzel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| (52 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name=Scarlett Ann Manzel | |||
|image=File:Scarlett Manzel 2.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2013|10|07}} | |||
|birthdate=October 7, 2013 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=Minnesota | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|affiliations=Opra Dancerwear <br> Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios=Larkin Dance Studio | |||
|siblings=Will Manzel (brother) <br> Sawyer Manzel (brother) <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] (sister) | |||
|friends=[[Bella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Lexie Charnstrom]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Katelynn Larson]] <br> [[Ingrid Wirtz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
}}'''Scarlett Ann Manzel''' (born on October 7, 2013) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. She has won numerous awards in competitive dance including her solo 'Home' which won 3rd overall at The Dance Awards in Las Vegas in 2021. Her older sister is fellow dancer [[Savannah Manzel]], who also trains at Larkin Dance Studio, and had appeared in season four of ''World of Dance''. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Baby Take a Bow | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Michele Larkin | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Hold the Drama | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Michele Larkin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Home | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open/Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
|Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PeeWee Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Show Off | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |Michele Larkin | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
|Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Wish | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |California Girls | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bloom | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cold Hearted Snake | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Broken | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Locomotion | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Girls Will Be Girls | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexandra Charnstrom]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Like a Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Cindy Ai<br />Sophia Austin<br />[[Alexandra Charnstrom]]<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Tilia Hejny<br />Freya Hemenway<br />Madeline Hoven<br />Kendi Jensen<br />Harper Kill<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Lucie Mabie<br />Reagan Paulson<br />Angelee Qiao<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Parker Sobieski<br />Abigail Wagner<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Jayla Xiong<br />Brooklyn Youngvorst | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Who Woke Snow White Up | |||
|Tap | |||
|Cindy Ai<br />Sophia Austin<br />[[Alexandra Charnstrom]]<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Tilia Hejny<br />Freya Hemenway<br />Madeline Hoven<br />Kendi Jensen<br />Harper Kill<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Lucie Mabie<br />Reagan Paulson<br />Angelee Qiao<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Parker Sobieski<br />Abigail Wagner<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Jayla Xiong<br />Brooklyn Youngvorst | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Candy Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cindy Ai<br />Sophia Austin<br />Cooper Brunstad<br />[[Alexandra Charnstrom]]<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Charlotte Dubois<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Madeline Hoven<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Kendi Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Whitney Lissick<br />/Ella Mayo<br />Maylin Munos<br />Reagan Paulson<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner<br />Parker Sobieski<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Mary Williams<br />Jayla Xiong | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Extended Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cindy Ai<br />Sophia Austin<br />Cooper Brunstad<br />[[Alexandra Charnstrom]]<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Charlotte Dubois<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Madeline Hoven<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Kendi Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Whitney Lissick<br />/Ella Mayo<br />Maylin Munos<br />Reagan Paulson<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner<br />Parker Sobieski<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Mary Williams<br />Jayla Xiong | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Will Wait | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mila Ayshford<br />[[Alexandra Charnstrom]]<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Maylin Munos<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Glamorous | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Austin<br />[[Alexandra Charnstrom]]<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Ella Mayo<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Mary Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Broadway Banana | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Austin<br />Cooper Brunstad<br />[[Alexandra Charnstrom]]<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Ella Mayo<br />Maylin Munos<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Mary Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PeeWee Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ponytail | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mila Ayshford<br />[[Lexie Charnstrom]]<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Olivia Rawleigh | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unchained Melody | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lexie Charnstrom]]<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Maylin Munos<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Grace Sullivan | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Small Groups<br />Best NU Group | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cover Girl | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Austin<br />Audrey Baldwin<br />Kenna Bloss<br />Mary Chaet<br />[[Lexie Charnstrom]]<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Harper Kill<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Katelyn Ma<br />Kendall Martin<br />Ella Mayo<br />Evelyn McCune-Barrett<br />Maylin Munos<br />Salina Nelson<br />Emilia Padesky<br />Angelee Qiao<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Evelyn Ringeisen<br />Giuliana Shea<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Mary Williams<br />Jayla Xiong | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Yacht Club Swing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Austin<br />Audrey Baldwin<br />Kenna Bloss<br />Mary Chaet<br />[[Lexie Charnstrom]]<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Harper Kill<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Katelyn Ma<br />Kendall Martin<br />Ella Mayo<br />Evelyn McCune-Barrett<br />Maylin Munos<br />Salina Nelson<br />Emilia Padesky<br />Angelee Qiao<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Evelyn Ringeisen<br />Giuliana Shea<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Mary Williams<br />Jayla Xiong | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Memory | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jive Bunny | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2022 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2023 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
|Move It | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Malia Scott | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Skies | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Lexie Charnstrom]]<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Grace Sullivan | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Dancin' Man | |||
|Tap | |||
|Sophia Austin<br />Audrey Baldwin<br />Kenna Bloss<br />[[Lexie Charnstrom]]<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Evelyn Ringeisen<br />Reese Ringold<br />Jaida Rose<br />Giuliana Shea<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Jayla Xiong | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Vogue | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sophia Austin<br />Audrey Baldwin<br />Kenna Bloss<br />[[Lexie Charnstrom]]<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Evelyn Ringeisen<br />Reese Ringold<br />Jaida Rose<br />Giuliana Shea<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Jayla Xiong | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Puttin' On The Ritz | |||
|Tap | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Take Off With Us | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|I'm Your Man | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Lean Back | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Vienna | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Scarlett Manzel/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 5: | Line 397: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Manzel Sisters]] | [[Category:Manzel Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||