Semhar Ghebremichael: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Acro | | rowspan="5" |Acro | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Gold's American Spectrum | |Gold's American Spectrum (NYC) | ||
|Gold Medal | |Gold Medal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Love Dance | |I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems | |StarSystems (Youngstown) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rising Star | |Rising Star (Youngstown) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|1994 | |||
|TBA | |||
|Acro | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |1995 | | rowspan="2" |1995 | ||
| Line 53: | Line 60: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| | |DMP (Seven Springs) | ||
| | |Junior Miss Dance of PA 1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA Nationals (New York City) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |1996 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Candy Man | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| | |Premier 2000 (Youngstown) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Rising Stars (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |1997 | ||
|3<sup> | | rowspan="3" |Martin Luther King | ||
| rowspan="3" |Character | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Premier 2000 (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rising Stars (Youngstown) | ||
|Gold | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Masters of Pennsylvania | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Teen Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |1998 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Fatima | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA | |Dance Masters of Pennsylvania | ||
|Young Senior | |Teen Miss Dance of PA 1998 | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Rising Stars (Youngstown) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (New York City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |1999 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Way Back Your Child | |||
| rowspan="5" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Young Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rising Stars (Youngstown) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |1<sup>st</sup> in Young Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2000 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Rising | |Onstage America (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Dancers Inc. Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2001 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Princess Aida | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage America (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Company Dance (Toledo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rising Stars (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|1999 | |||
|A Child and Her Doll | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|Rachel Kreiling | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA | |1992 | ||
| | |Sleep In | ||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
| Claire Taormina<br />Andrea Hamilton<br />Kristi Grachen<br />and others | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |1998 | |||
| rowspan="6" |P.S. Take Care of My Baby | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Asmeret Ghebremichael]]<br />Katie Hackett<br />Ashley Bealko<br />Alissa Corbett<br />Kacy Kreiling | |||
|Tremaine (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Senior Critics Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 164: | Line 267: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:1983 births]] | |||