Semhar Ghebremichael: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Acro | | rowspan="5" |Acro | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Gold's American Spectrum ( | |Gold's American Spectrum (NYC) | ||
|Gold Medal | |Gold Medal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1995 | |1994 | ||
|Baby Mine | |TBA | ||
|Jazz | |Acro | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |TBA | ||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |1995 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Baby Mine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|Junior Miss Dance of PA 1995 | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (New York City) | |DEA Nationals (New York City) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |1996 | | rowspan="2" |1996 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Candy Man | | rowspan="2" |Candy Man | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Abby Lee Miller | | rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Premier 2000 (Youngstown) | |Premier 2000 (Youngstown) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 67: | Line 76: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |1997 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Martin Luther King | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Character | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Premier 2000 (Youngstown) | |Premier 2000 (Youngstown) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rising Stars (Youngstown) | |Rising Stars (Youngstown) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Teen Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |1998 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fatima | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania | |||
|Teen Miss Dance of PA 1998 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 88: | Line 102: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA | |DEA Nationals (New York City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 111: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2000 | | rowspan="2" |2000 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Amazing | | rowspan="2" |Amazing Grace | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| Line 117: | Line 131: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancers | |Dancers Inc. Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 139: | Line 153: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|1999 | |||
|A Child and Her Doll | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|Rachel Kreiling | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|1992 | |||
|Sleep In | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
| Claire Taormina<br />Andrea Hamilton<br />Kristi Grachen<br />and others | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |1998 | |||
| rowspan="6" |P.S. Take Care of My Baby | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Asmeret Ghebremichael]]<br />Katie Hackett<br />Ashley Bealko<br />Alissa Corbett<br />Kacy Kreiling | |||
|Tremaine (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Senior Critics Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 198: | Line 267: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:1983 births]] | |||