Semhar Ghebremichael: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 56: Line 56:
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|-
|1995
| rowspan="2" |1995
|Baby Mine
| rowspan="2" |Baby Mine
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|Junior Miss Dance of PA 1995
|-
|DEA Nationals (New York City)
|DEA Nationals (New York City)
|Gold
|Gold
Line 78: Line 81:
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Premier 2000 (Youngstown)
|Premier 2000 (Youngstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Rising Stars (Youngstown)
|Rising Stars (Youngstown)
Line 84: Line 87:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Junior Miss Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Teen Miss Dance
|-
| rowspan="4" |1998
| rowspan="4" |Fatima
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania
|Teen Miss Dance of PA 1998
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |1998
| rowspan="3" |Fatima
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|unknown
|unknown
Line 96: Line 102:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|DEA Nationalss (New York City)
|DEA Nationals (New York City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
Line 178: Line 184:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|1992
|Sleep In
|TBA
|TBA
| Claire Taormina<br />Andrea Hamilton<br />Kristi Grachen<br />and others
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |1998
| rowspan="6" |1998
Line 253: Line 267:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:1983 births]]