Allie Meixner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Allie Meixner''' (born on | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Allie Meixner | |||
|image = File:Allie Meixner.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|1986|06|10}} | |||
|birthdate = June 10, 1986 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = High Lux Dancewear <br> MSA Agency <br> TRUE Model Management <br> Brand Models <br> The Talent Group <br> SAVOR After Hours | |||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company | |||
|siblings = Mackenzie Meixner <br> Mia Meixner | |||
}}'''Allie Meixner''' (born on June 10, 1986) is a professional dancer and Hollywood & Broadway Actress. She's an Alumni of Abby Lee Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|1996 | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |1997 | |||
| rowspan="2" |TBA | |||
| rowspan="2" |TBA | |||
| rowspan="2" |TBA | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Top 20 Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |1998 | | rowspan="2" |1998 | ||
| Line 53: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rising Star | |Rising Star | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in 13 & Over Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA | ||
| Line 66: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DMA | |DMA | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA | ||
| Line 88: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CDC | |CDC | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CDC | |CDC | ||
| Line 94: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DMA | |DMA | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2004 | | rowspan="4" |2004 | ||
| Line 101: | Line 132: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|CDC | |CDC | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AAA | |AAA | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP | |JUMP | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE | |WCDE | ||
|Regional Senior Miss WCDE | |Regional Senior Miss WCDE | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |1999 | |||
| rowspan="3" |If We Never Meet You Again | |||
| rowspan="3" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="3" |Koree Kurkowski | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 13 & Over Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Nationals) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2000 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Violet and Daisy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Koree Kurkowski | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Dances | |||
|- | |||
|A.A.A. (Nationals) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />10<sup>th</sup> in Overall Teen Dances<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Platinum Cup Competition<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Duos/Trios<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Overall Competition | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Nationals) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Wishbone | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Koree Kurkowski | |||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2002 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Two in Springtime | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Koree Kurkowski | |||
|DEA (Nationals) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Young Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 13 & Over Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2004 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Silent Night | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Koree Kurkowski | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
| style="background:#f2c8e0;" |'''Dance Style''' | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|1991 | |||
|Chinese Take-Out | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|1991 MLDS/ALDC Showcase: Welcome to Our Town | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|1994 | |||
|Here Comes the Rain | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 122: | Line 249: | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC alumni]] | [[Category:ALDC alumni]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:1986 births]] | |||